Gary Manson Player Profile

Player Details

  • Born: December 29th, 1983 (Thurso)
  • Height: 5ft 7
  • Position: Left Back
  • Signed: August 21st, 2000
  • First Manager: Patty Miller
  • Career Totals: 649 appearances, 47 goals


Playing History


Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2019/2020 14 (1) 1 2 0 33.3% 13.3% 53.3%
2018/2019 39 6 3 0 46.2% 17.9% 35.9%
2017/2018 32 (2) 3 2 0 29.4% 29.4% 41.2%
2016/2017 32 (1) 1 1 1 45.5% 18.2% 36.4%
2015/2016 23 (15) 1 0 0 55.3% 18.4% 26.3%
2014/2015 23 (12) 2 2 0 65.7% 5.7% 28.6%
2013/2014 37 (1) 1 2 0 44.7% 21.1% 34.2%
2012/2013 39 (1) 2 3 0 70.0% 2.5% 27.5%
2011/2012 25 (5) 0 3 0 43.3% 10.0% 46.7%
2010/2011 35 (2) 2 3 0 37.8% 8.1% 54.1%
2009/2010 41 1 10 1 48.8% 17.1% 34.1%
2008/2009 28 (2) 2 4 1 53.3% 6.7% 40.0%
2007/2008 31 (1) 7 4 0 31.3% 15.6% 53.1%
2006/2007 29 6 7 1 34.5% 10.3% 55.2%
2005/2006 25 (4) 0 7 1 27.6% 13.8% 58.6%
2004/2005 33 3 7 0 24.2% 6.1% 69.7%
2003/2004 31 4 7 0 22.6% 19.4% 58.1%
2002/2003 27 0 7 1 25.9% 3.7% 70.4%
2001/2002 33 2 3 0 21.2% 15.2% 63.6%
2000/2001 16 (9) 3 0 0 32.0% 16.0% 52.0%
Totals: 593 (56) 47


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 19/10/19 vs. Nairn County (A) 0 - 1
 12/10/19 vs. Rothes (A) 1 - 3
 05/10/19 vs. Huntly (A) 2 - 3
 28/09/19 vs. Fort William (A) 4 - 1
 21/09/19 First Round vs. Inverurie Locos (A) 2 - 3

 Recent First Team Goals
 14/09/19 vs. Lossiemouth (H) 5 - 1
 10/11/18 vs. Keith (A) 2 - 2
 27/10/18 vs. Fort William (H) 6 - 0
 29/08/18 vs. Clachnacuddin (H) 2 - 2
 08/08/18 vs. Nairn County (A) 4 - 1

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 14/09/19 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 1
 10/11/18 vs. Keith (A)  2 - 2
 27/10/18 vs. Fort William (H)  6 - 0
 29/08/18 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 2
 08/08/18 vs. Nairn County (A)  4 - 1
 04/08/18 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  8 - 0
 04/08/18 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  8 - 0
 10/03/18 vs. Turriff United (A)  2 - 1
 30/12/17 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 1
 09/09/17 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  3 - 2
 10/09/16 vs. Fort William (A)  8 - 3
 15/08/15 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 02/05/15 vs. Strathspey (H)  3 - 0
 29/07/14 Round 1 vs. Golspie (A)  4 - 0
 03/08/13 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 0
 22/09/12 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  4 - 1
 31/07/12 1st Round vs. Halkirk (H)  7 - 1
 06/11/10 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 28/07/10 1st Round vs. Brora Rangers (H)  5 - 2
 28/04/10 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 1
 07/03/09 1st Round vs. Lossiemouth (A)  5 - 2
 13/08/08 vs. Golspie (A)  2 - 1
 26/04/08 vs. Keith (H)  1 - 4
 01/03/08 1st Round vs. Brora Rangers (A)  3 - 1
 16/02/08 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 0
 16/02/08 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 0
 01/12/07 vs. Huntly (H)  1 - 3
 15/08/07 vs. Golspie (A)  3 - 2
 04/08/07 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 0
 21/04/07 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  1 - 2
 31/03/07 vs. Rothes (H)  6 - 1
 31/03/07 vs. Rothes (H)  6 - 1
 31/03/07 vs. Rothes (H)  6 - 1
 18/11/06 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 4
 28/10/06 vs. Huntly (A)  3 - 4
 23/04/05 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 0
 18/12/04 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 5
 31/08/04 1st Round vs. Brora Rangers (A)  3 - 1
 15/11/03 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 5
 25/10/03 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  4 - 3
 18/10/03 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 16/08/03 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 4
 26/03/02 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 09/03/02 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 4
 21/03/01 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 2
 16/09/00 vs. Nairn County (H)  4 - 2
 19/08/00 1st Round vs. Forres Mech (H)  1 - 2

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 19/10/19 vs. Nairn County (A)  0 - 1
 12/10/19 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 3
 05/10/19 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 3
 28/09/19 vs. Fort William (A)  4 - 1
 21/09/19 First Round vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  2 - 3
 14/09/19 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 1
 11/09/19 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 07/09/19 vs. Turriff United (H)  2 - 0
 24/08/19 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  1 - 2
 21/08/19 Second Round vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 6
 17/08/19 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 1
 10/08/19 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  0 - 5
 03/08/19 vs. Deveronvale (H)  2 - 2
 31/07/19 First Round vs. Invergordon (H)  5 - 2
 27/07/19 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  0 - 5
 27/04/19 vs. Fort William (A)  5 - 1
 17/04/19 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  0 - 0
 13/04/19 vs. Keith (H)  2 - 2
 06/04/19 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 2
 30/03/19 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 5
 23/03/19 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 0
 20/03/19 vs. Nairn County (H)  2 - 0
 16/03/19 Semi Final vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 3
 09/03/19 vs. Strathspey (H)  2 - 1
 23/02/19 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 1
 16/02/19 vs. Turriff United (H)  2 - 1
 19/01/19 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 1
 12/01/19 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  3 - 1
 05/01/19 vs. Forres Mech (H)  0 - 0
 29/12/18 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  0 - 1
 22/12/18 vs. Deveronvale (A)  2 - 3
 07/12/18 2nd Round vs. Forres Mech (H)  1 - 0
 01/12/18 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  3 - 0
 24/11/18 vs. Strathspey (A)  2 - 4
 17/11/18 1st Round vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 0
 10/11/18 vs. Keith (A)  2 - 2
 03/11/18 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  0 - 2
 27/10/18 vs. Fort William (H)  6 - 0
 13/10/18 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  6 - 2
 06/10/18 vs. Turriff United (A)  2 - 0
 29/09/18 vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 2
 22/09/18 1st Round vs. Auchinleck Talbot (H)  1 - 2
 15/09/18 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  2 - 5
 08/09/18 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 3
 01/09/18 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 2
 29/08/18 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 2
 25/08/18 vs. Forres Mech (A)  0 - 4
 22/08/18 Quarter Final vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 4
 18/08/18 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 1
 11/08/18 vs. Deveronvale (H)  0 - 2
 08/08/18 vs. Nairn County (A)  4 - 1
 04/08/18 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  8 - 0
 01/08/18 1st Round vs. Strathspey (A)  5 - 1
 28/07/18 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 2
 28/04/18 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  1 - 2
 21/04/18 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 3
 18/04/18 vs. Rothes (A)  0 - 1
 14/04/18 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 3
 31/03/18 vs. Deveronvale (H)  2 - 0
 28/03/18 vs. Strathspey (A)  3 - 0
 24/03/18 vs. Fort William (H)  6 - 0
 17/03/18 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 1
 14/03/18 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 2
 10/03/18 vs. Turriff United (A)  2 - 1
 24/02/18 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 2
 17/02/18 vs. Huntly (H)  1 - 1
 03/02/18 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  3 - 1
 27/01/18 1st Round vs. Nairn County (H)  0 - 4
 13/01/18 vs. Keith (H)  2 - 0
 30/12/17 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 1
 23/12/17 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 1
 08/11/17 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 1
 04/11/17 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 5
 21/10/17 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 3
 07/10/17 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 3
 30/09/17 Round 1 - Replay vs. Univ. Stirling (A)  0 - 1
 23/09/17 Round 1 vs. Univ. Stirling (H)  2 - 2
 16/09/17 vs. Rothes (H)  5 - 1
 09/09/17 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  3 - 2
 02/09/17 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  6 - 0
 30/08/17 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 3
 26/08/17 vs. Turriff United (H)  1 - 1
 23/08/17 Round 1 (Invergordon win 5-4 on Penalties) vs. Invergordon (H)  0 - 0
 19/08/17 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  0 - 0
 12/08/17 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  1 - 5
 05/08/17 vs. Deveronvale (A)  1 - 3
 02/08/17 vs. Forres Mech (H)  1 - 1
 29/07/17 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  1 - 3
 15/04/17 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 2
 12/04/17 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 2
 08/04/17 vs. Turriff United (A)  0 - 1
 01/04/17 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 1
 29/03/17 vs. Strathspey (H)  3 - 0
 25/03/17 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  2 - 3
 18/03/17 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  0 - 1
 11/03/17 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  1 - 2
 18/02/17 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  1 - 1
 15/02/17 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 1
 11/02/17 1st Round vs. Turriff United (H)  0 - 1
 04/02/17 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 2
 28/01/17 vs. Deveronvale (A)  2 - 0
 21/01/17 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 5
 07/01/17 vs. Fort William (H)  2 - 0
 03/01/17 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  3 - 1
 17/12/16 vs. Huntly (A)  5 - 1
 10/12/16 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  3 - 1
 03/12/16 Round 3 vs. Stirling Albion (A)  0 - 2
 12/11/16 vs. Keith (H)  3 - 1
 05/11/16 vs. Rothes (A)  9 - 0
 22/10/16 Round 2 vs. Whitehill Welfare (H)  4 - 1
 15/10/16 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 6
 24/09/16 Round 1 vs. Dalbeattie Star (A)  3 - 1
 17/09/16 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 1
 14/09/16 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  1 - 2
 10/09/16 vs. Fort William (A)  8 - 3
 03/09/16 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 1
 27/08/16 vs. Huntly (H)  4 - 4
 20/08/16 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  0 - 0
 13/08/16 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  1 - 2
 06/08/16 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  3 - 0
 30/07/16 vs. Turriff United (H)  2 - 0
 16/04/16 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  4 - 0
 09/04/16 vs. Rothes (A)  5 - 1
 02/04/16 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 2
 30/03/16 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 1
 26/03/16 vs. Deveronvale (A)  2 - 1
 23/03/16 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  0 - 1
 19/03/16 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 0
 16/03/16 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  1 - 3
 12/03/16 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  4 - 2
 05/03/16 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 1
 02/03/16 vs. Nairn County (A)  3 - 3
 27/02/16 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 1
 06/02/16 1st Round vs. Cove Rangers (A)  3 - 4
 03/01/16 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 26/12/15 vs. Strathspey (H)  6 - 0
 22/12/15 Round 3 - Replay vs. Linlithgow Rose (A)  1 - 5
 19/12/15 vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 1
 12/12/15 vs. Turriff United (H)  3 - 3
 11/11/15 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 3
 04/11/15 vs. Keith (H)  3 - 0
 31/10/15 Round 2 - Replay vs. Nairn County (H)  5 - 1
 10/10/15 vs. Rothes (H)  7 - 0
 07/10/15 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 0
 03/10/15 Round 1 - Replay vs. Whitehill Welfare (A)  3 - 2
 26/09/15 Round 1 vs. Whitehill Welfare (H)  2 - 2
 19/09/15 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 15/09/15 Semi Final vs. Inverness CT (H)  2 - 1
 12/09/15 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  2 - 0
 09/09/15 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 0
 05/09/15 vs. Strathspey (A)  2 - 1
 29/08/15 vs. Huntly (H)  3 - 0
 22/08/15 vs. Turriff United (A)  1 - 2
 15/08/15 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 12/08/15 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 1
 08/08/15 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  1 - 2
 01/08/15 vs. Nairn County (H)  2 - 1
 25/07/15 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  0 - 3
 22/07/15 1st Round (Academy win 4-2 on Penalties) vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 1
 02/05/15 vs. Strathspey (H)  3 - 0
 25/04/15 vs. Keith (A)  3 - 2
 18/04/15 vs. Forres Mech (H)  4 - 3
 11/04/15 Final vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 4
 04/04/15 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 28/03/15 vs. Rothes (A)  7 - 0
 25/03/15 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 21/03/15 Semi Final vs. Nairn County (H)  2 - 1
 14/03/15 vs. Fort William (A)  2 - 3
 11/03/15 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 07/03/15 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  3 - 1
 21/02/15 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 0
 14/02/15 vs. Huntly (H)  4 - 0
 07/02/15 1st Round vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 1
 13/12/14 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 2
 06/12/14 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  1 - 2
 29/11/14 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  3 - 2
 22/11/14 vs. Turriff United (H)  3 - 4
 15/11/14 vs. Deveronvale (A)  1 - 0
 08/11/14 vs. Forres Mech (A)  3 - 1
 01/11/14 vs. Fort William (H)  3 - 0
 25/10/14 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  4 - 0
 11/10/14 vs. Rothes (H)  7 - 1
 04/10/14 vs. Strathspey (A)  9 - 2
 27/09/14 vs. Keith (H)  4 - 0
 13/09/14 Round 1 vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 2
 06/09/14 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  3 - 1
 02/09/14 Semi-final vs. Brora Rangers (H)  1 - 2
 30/08/14 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  3 - 2
 16/08/14 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  3 - 6
 13/08/14 Round 2 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 0
 09/08/14 vs. Turriff United (A)  1 - 2
 06/08/14 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  3 - 2
 02/08/14 vs. Deveronvale (H)  3 - 2
 29/07/14 Round 1 vs. Golspie (A)  4 - 0
 10/05/14 vs. Strathspey (H)  6 - 1
 03/05/14 vs. Fort William (A)  1 - 1
 26/04/14 vs. Rothes (H)  3 - 2
 19/04/14 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  1 - 3
 12/04/14 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 7
 05/04/14 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  1 - 1
 29/03/14 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 2
 26/03/14 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 22/03/14 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 0
 15/03/14 1st Round vs. Lossiemouth (H)  0 - 2
 08/03/14 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  1 - 1
 22/02/14 vs. Huntly (H)  3 - 2
 15/02/14 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 01/02/14 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  0 - 0
 18/01/14 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  2 - 5
 11/01/14 vs. Turriff United (H)  4 - 1
 28/12/13 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 21/12/13 vs. Deveronvale (H)  2 - 3
 14/12/13 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 3
 30/11/13 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  1 - 2
 23/11/13 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 2
 16/11/13 vs. Nairn County (A)  1 - 4
 09/11/13 vs. Keith (H)  1 - 0
 02/11/13 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  4 - 1
 26/10/13 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 19/10/13 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 2
 12/10/13 vs. Forres Mech (H)  0 - 1
 05/10/13 2nd Round vs. Turriff United (A)  2 - 4
 28/09/13 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 2
 14/09/13 First Round vs. Coldstream (A)  6 - 0
 07/09/13 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 31/08/13 vs. Turriff United (A)  2 - 1
 24/08/13 vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 0
 17/08/13 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  3 - 0
 10/08/13 vs. Strathspey (A)  9 - 0
 07/08/13 2nd Round vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  4 - 3
 03/08/13 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 0
 27/07/13 1st Round vs. Golspie (A)  3 - 1
 18/05/13 vs. Deveronvale (H)  4 - 1
 11/05/13 vs. Strathspey (H)  4 - 0
 08/05/13 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 0
 04/05/13 vs. Huntly (H)  4 - 0
 20/04/13 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 1
 13/04/13 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 2
 06/04/13 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 30/03/13 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  3 - 3
 27/03/13 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  0 - 1
 23/03/13 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 1
 16/03/13 2nd Round vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 09/03/13 vs. Keith (A)  6 - 1
 06/03/13 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 5
 02/03/13 vs. Fort William (H)  1 - 0
 27/02/13 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  4 - 0
 09/02/13 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 3
 02/02/13 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 0
 19/01/13 vs. Rothes (H)  5 - 0
 12/01/13 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  4 - 0
 05/01/13 vs. Turriff United (H)  6 - 2
 29/12/12 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 0
 08/12/12 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  7 - 0
 24/11/12 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 3
 17/11/12 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  3 - 1
 10/11/12 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 4
 03/11/12 vs. Keith (H)  5 - 1
 27/10/12 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 0
 20/10/12 Cup Final vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 2
 13/10/12 vs. Huntly (A)  3 - 2
 29/09/12 2nd Round vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  0 - 1
 22/09/12 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  4 - 1
 15/09/12 vs. Rothes (A)  4 - 0
 12/09/12 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 0
 25/08/12 1st Round vs. Spartans (A)  2 - 0
 18/08/12 vs. Deveronvale (A)  0 - 6
 11/08/12 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 1
 08/08/12 2nd Round vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  3 - 1
 04/08/12 vs. Strathspey (A)  4 - 1
 31/07/12 1st Round vs. Halkirk (H)  7 - 1
 28/07/12 1st Round vs. Raith Rovers (H)  2 - 4
 07/05/12 vs. Huntly (H)  5 - 0
 05/05/12 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  3 - 0
 28/04/12 vs. Keith (H)  2 - 2
 10/04/12 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  6 - 0
 07/04/12 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 1
 31/03/12 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 3
 17/03/12 2nd Round vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 5
 10/03/12 vs. Nairn County (A)  0 - 5
 25/02/12 vs. Turriff United (A)  3 - 4
 18/02/12 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 2
 11/02/12 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 1
 14/01/12 vs. Deveronvale (A)  0 - 2
 23/12/11 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 26/11/11 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 1
 12/11/11 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 2
 05/11/11 vs. Nairn County (H)  5 - 3
 29/10/11 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 0
 22/10/11 2nd Round vs. Keith (H)  0 - 1
 15/10/11 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 2
 08/10/11 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  1 - 3
 01/10/11 vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 2
 24/09/11 1st Round vs. Coldstream (H)  9 - 1
 17/09/11 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 03/09/11 vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 2
 27/08/11 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 2
 20/08/11 vs. Strathspey (A)  3 - 1
 13/08/11 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  3 - 1
 06/08/11 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  0 - 1
 30/07/11 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  3 - 3
 26/07/11 First Round vs. Halkirk (H)  1 - 2
 28/05/11 vs. Rothes (A)  5 - 0
 21/05/11 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 0
 14/05/11 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  5 - 0
 07/05/11 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  1 - 2
 04/05/11 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  3 - 2
 30/04/11 vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 3
 27/04/11 vs. Strathspey (A)  2 - 3
 23/04/11 vs. Huntly (A)  4 - 1
 16/04/11 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  1 - 4
 13/04/11 vs. Nairn County (H)  0 - 4
 09/04/11 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 3
 02/04/11 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 2
 26/03/11 vs. Deveronvale (A)  1 - 2
 05/03/11 vs. Fort William (A)  2 - 2
 26/02/11 vs. Keith (H)  3 - 5
 19/02/11 vs. Turriff United (A)  1 - 3
 12/02/11 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 1
 05/02/11 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  3 - 5
 29/01/11 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 0
 15/01/11 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  1 - 3
 03/01/11 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 3
 20/11/10 vs. Turriff United (H)  2 - 5
 06/11/10 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 30/10/10 Second Round vs. Whitehill Welfare (A)  3 - 4
 16/10/10 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 4
 09/10/10 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  4 - 1
 18/09/10 vs. Huntly (H)  1 - 2
 11/09/10 Final vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 3
 04/09/10 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  3 - 2
 28/08/10 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  1 - 2
 24/08/10 Semi Final vs. Inverness CT (H)  3 - 1
 21/08/10 vs. Forres Mech (H)  1 - 0
 14/08/10 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  1 - 3
 11/08/10 Quarter Final (4-5 Pen) vs. Thurso (A)  2 - 2
 07/08/10 vs. Strathspey (H)  5 - 1
 31/07/10 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 2
 28/07/10 1st Round vs. Brora Rangers (H)  5 - 2
 22/05/10 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  2 - 2
 14/05/10 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 6
 01/05/10 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  0 - 3
 28/04/10 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 1
 24/04/10 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 0
 18/04/10 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  0 - 2
 16/04/10 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 2
 10/04/10 vs. Keith (A)  2 - 5
 03/04/10 vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 3
 27/03/10 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  0 - 3
 24/03/10 vs. Strathspey (A)  2 - 2
 20/03/10 1st Round vs. Forres Mech (A)  0 - 3
 17/03/10 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  5 - 2
 13/03/10 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 3
 06/03/10 Preliminary Round vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 1
 20/02/10 vs. Turriff United (H)  5 - 1
 13/02/10 vs. Fort William (H)  3 - 0
 10/02/10 vs. Nairn County (A)  4 - 0
 06/02/10 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  0 - 1
 23/01/10 vs. Nairn County (H)  0 - 0
 16/01/10 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 08/12/09 3rd Round Replay vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 4
 28/11/09 3rd Round vs. Brechin City (H)  4 - 4
 21/11/09 vs. Keith (H)  4 - 3
 14/11/09 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  4 - 1
 07/11/09 vs. Huntly (H)  0 - 3
 31/10/09 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  5 - 2
 24/10/09 Second Round vs. Girvan (A)  4 - 1
 17/10/09 vs. Turriff United (A)  1 - 1
 10/10/09 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 1
 03/10/09 1st Round Replay vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 1
 19/09/09 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  2 - 3
 12/09/09 vs. Rothes (H)  7 - 1
 05/09/09 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 1
 26/08/09 Semi Final vs. Inverness CT (H)  1 - 3
 22/08/09 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 15/08/09 vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 3
 11/08/09 2nd Round vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 0
 08/08/09 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 1
 01/08/09 vs. Strathspey (H)  8 - 1
 24/07/09 1st Round vs. Halkirk (A)  4 - 0
 09/05/09 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 02/05/09 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 18/04/09 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 1
 28/03/09 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  1 - 0
 25/03/09 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 21/03/09 2nd Round vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 4
 14/03/09 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  4 - 0
 07/03/09 1st Round vs. Lossiemouth (A)  5 - 2
 21/02/09 vs. Fort William (H)  2 - 0
 31/01/09 vs. Keith (A)  3 - 1
 17/01/09 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 4
 27/12/08 vs. Huntly (A)  3 - 2
 20/12/08 vs. Deveronvale (H)  0 - 3
 06/12/08 vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 0
 29/11/08 vs. Deveronvale (A)  0 - 2
 22/11/08 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 4
 15/11/08 vs. Nairn County (H)  3 - 0
 08/11/08 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 1
 01/11/08 2nd Round Replay vs. Edinburgh City (H)  1 - 4
 25/10/08 Second Round vs. Edinburgh City (A)  0 - 0
 11/10/08 vs. Rothes (A)  5 - 1
 04/10/08 vs. Keith (H)  1 - 2
 27/09/08 1st Round vs. St Cuthbert (A)  3 - 0
 06/09/08 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 2
 26/08/08 Semi-Final vs. Inverness CT U19's (A)  0 - 2
 16/08/08 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 2
 13/08/08 vs. Golspie (A)  2 - 1
 09/08/08 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  1 - 2
 02/08/08 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 6
 27/07/08 vs. Ross County (A)  2 - 0
 10/05/08 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  3 - 2
 03/05/08 vs. Deveronvale (H)  3 - 2
 26/04/08 vs. Keith (H)  1 - 4
 12/04/08 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  0 - 0
 05/04/08 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 3
 29/03/08 vs. Forres Mech (A)  0 - 3
 22/03/08 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 5
 15/03/08 2nd Round vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 4
 08/03/08 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 1
 01/03/08 1st Round vs. Brora Rangers (A)  3 - 1
 23/02/08 vs. Rothes (A)  2 - 2
 16/02/08 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 0
 26/01/08 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 3
 19/01/08 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 0
 05/01/08 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  3 - 0
 15/12/07 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 6
 08/12/07 vs. Keith (A)  0 - 5
 01/12/07 vs. Huntly (H)  1 - 3
 17/11/07 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  1 - 1
 03/11/07 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  0 - 4
 20/10/07 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 2
 29/09/07 1st Round vs. Deveronvale (H)  0 - 5
 22/09/07 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  0 - 2
 15/09/07 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 0
 04/09/07 Semi-Final vs. Inverness CT (H)  0 - 2
 01/09/07 vs. Nairn County (A)  1 - 2
 25/08/07 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 18/08/07 vs. Deveronvale (A)  1 - 5
 15/08/07 vs. Golspie (A)  3 - 2
 11/08/07 1st Round vs. Huntly (A)  0 - 2
 04/08/07 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 0
 31/07/07 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  4 - 4
 19/05/07 vs. Fort William (H)  5 - 0
 05/05/07 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  1 - 1
 21/04/07 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  1 - 2
 14/04/07 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 0
 07/04/07 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  1 - 0
 31/03/07 vs. Rothes (H)  6 - 1
 24/03/07 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  1 - 4
 17/03/07 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 0
 10/03/07 vs. Huntly (H)  0 - 2
 03/03/07 1st Round vs. Fraserburgh (A)  1 - 4
 24/02/07 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 3
 17/02/07 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  2 - 5
 06/01/07 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 23/12/06 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 2
 25/11/06 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  3 - 1
 18/11/06 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 4
 04/11/06 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  0 - 3
 28/10/06 vs. Huntly (A)  3 - 4
 21/10/06 vs. Nairn County (A)  0 - 3
 14/10/06 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 3
 07/10/06 vs. Keith (A)  0 - 3
 23/09/06 Quarter Final re-play vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  2 - 3
 16/09/06 Quarter Final vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  0 - 0
 09/09/06 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 5
 26/08/06 1st Round vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 0
 14/08/06 Quarter Final vs. Ross County (A)  1 - 3
 12/08/06 vs. Deveronvale (H)  0 - 3
 05/08/06 vs. Fort William (A)  4 - 2
 29/07/06 First round vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  3 - 2
 13/05/06 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 1
 11/03/06 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  0 - 4
 18/02/06 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  0 - 5
 11/02/06 vs. Keith (H)  1 - 2
 04/02/06 vs. Huntly (A)  0 - 2
 28/01/06 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 2
 21/01/06 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 3
 14/01/06 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  5 - 3
 07/01/06 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 2
 03/01/06 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  3 - 3
 27/12/05 vs. Forres Mech (H)  0 - 4
 19/11/05 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  3 - 3
 12/11/05 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 5
 05/11/05 vs. Fort William (H)  7 - 1
 29/10/05 vs. Rothes (A)  2 - 0
 22/10/05 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 1
 18/10/05 vs. Nairn County (H)  2 - 4
 15/10/05 vs. Deveronvale (A)  0 - 5
 08/10/05 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  1 - 2
 01/10/05 vs. Keith (A)  0 - 1
 24/09/05 vs. Huntly (H)  1 - 2
 17/09/05 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  3 - 1
 10/09/05 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  0 - 3
 03/09/05 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 31/08/05 vs. Golspie (H)  2 - 0
 27/08/05 1st Round vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 6
 20/08/05 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  0 - 0
 13/08/05 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 2
 06/08/05 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  0 - 2
 07/05/05 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 1
 30/04/05 vs. Keith (H)  0 - 3
 23/04/05 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 0
 20/04/05 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 0
 16/04/05 vs. Rothes (H)  4 - 2
 09/04/05 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 2
 02/04/05 1st Round vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 3
 26/03/05 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  0 - 3
 19/02/05 vs. Deveronvale (A)  2 - 3
 12/02/05 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  3 - 1
 05/02/05 vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 2
 29/01/05 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 2
 15/01/05 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  1 - 2
 03/01/05 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  0 - 3
 18/12/04 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 5
 11/12/04 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  1 - 2
 04/12/04 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  1 - 3
 27/11/04 vs. Fort William (H)  1 - 0
 30/10/04 vs. Fort William (A)  0 - 2
 23/10/04 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 5
 12/10/04 Semi-Final vs. Forres Mech (H)  0 - 3
 09/10/04 vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 4
 02/10/04 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  1 - 5
 25/09/04 vs. Huntly (H)  1 - 3
 18/09/04 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 3
 14/09/04 1st Round vs. Golspie (H)  2 - 1
 11/09/04 2nd Round vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 4
 04/09/04 1st Round - Replay vs. Lossiemouth (A)  5 - 4
 31/08/04 1st Round vs. Brora Rangers (A)  3 - 1
 28/08/04 1st Round vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 2
 21/08/04 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 3
 14/08/04 vs. Nairn County (A)  0 - 6
 07/08/04 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 01/05/04 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 24/04/04 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 3
 17/04/04 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 1
 10/04/04 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 2
 27/03/04 1st Round vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 6
 24/03/04 Away game played in Wick! vs. Golspie (A)  3 - 1
 20/03/04 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  1 - 2
 13/03/04 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  0 - 4
 10/03/04 1st Round vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 3
 06/03/04 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  2 - 0
 21/02/04 vs. Deveronvale (H)  2 - 3
 14/02/04 vs. Nairn County (A)  3 - 1
 03/01/04 vs. Fort William (H)  2 - 0
 27/12/03 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 4
 20/12/03 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 2
 06/12/03 vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 1
 29/11/03 vs. Forres Mech (A)  3 - 3
 15/11/03 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 5
 08/11/03 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  1 - 2
 25/10/03 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  4 - 3
 18/10/03 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 11/10/03 vs. Deveronvale (A)  1 - 3
 04/10/03 vs. Nairn County (H)  0 - 1
 27/09/03 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  1 - 2
 20/09/03 vs. Keith (H)  2 - 3
 13/09/03 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 6
 06/09/03 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 1
 30/08/03 1st Round vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  0 - 2
 23/08/03 vs. Fort William (A)  0 - 1
 16/08/03 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 4
 02/08/03 vs. Huntly (A)  0 - 1
 19/04/03 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 0
 12/04/03 2nd Round vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  0 - 3
 29/03/03 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  0 - 3
 22/03/03 vs. Huntly (H)  1 - 0
 15/03/03 vs. Rothes (H)  2 - 1
 08/03/03 vs. Nairn County (A)  0 - 3
 01/03/03 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  1 - 2
 22/02/03 vs. Keith (A)  0 - 2
 08/02/03 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  1 - 0
 25/01/03 1st Round vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 3
 18/01/03 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 2
 28/12/02 vs. Deveronvale (A)  0 - 7
 21/12/02 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  3 - 4
 14/12/02 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 4
 07/12/02 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 2
 30/11/02 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 23/11/02 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  0 - 5
 02/11/02 vs. Rothes (A)  2 - 3
 26/10/02 vs. Nairn County (H)  2 - 0
 19/10/02 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  1 - 2
 05/10/02 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 2
 28/09/02 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  3 - 4
 21/09/02 vs. Fort William (H)  0 - 1
 07/09/02 vs. Forres Mech (A)  0 - 2
 31/08/02 1st Round vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 3
 24/08/02 vs. Deveronvale (H)  0 - 4
 10/08/02 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  0 - 4
 11/05/02 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  0 - 1
 04/05/02 vs. Deveronvale (A)  0 - 4
 01/05/02 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  0 - 2
 27/04/02 vs. Deveronvale (H)  0 - 1
 20/04/02 vs. Keith (H)  1 - 1
 17/04/02 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  1 - 2
 13/04/02 vs. Fort William (H)  2 - 1
 06/04/02 vs. Nairn County (H)  0 - 3
 30/03/02 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 0
 26/03/02 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 23/03/02 1st Round vs. Huntly (A)  0 - 2
 20/03/02 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 3
 16/03/02 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  0 - 1
 12/03/02 vs. Nairn County (A)  1 - 6
 09/03/02 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 4
 02/03/02 vs. Forres Mech (H)  0 - 3
 16/02/02 vs. Fort William (A)  2 - 0
 19/01/02 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  0 - 2
 12/01/02 vs. Huntly (H)  0 - 0
 15/12/01 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 0
 08/12/01 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 4
 17/11/01 1st Round vs. Threave Rovers (H)  2 - 3
 10/11/01 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  2 - 6
 03/11/01 vs. Rothes (A)  2 - 1
 27/10/01 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  0 - 1
 13/10/01 Semi-Final vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 2
 06/10/01 2nd Round - Replay vs. Nairn County (H)  5 - 0
 29/09/01 2nd Round vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 2
 22/09/01 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  1 - 1
 15/09/01 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  0 - 2
 08/09/01 1st Round vs. Lossiemouth (A)  1 - 0
 11/08/01 1st Round vs. Rothes (H)  0 - 1
 04/08/01 vs. Huntly (A)  0 - 3
 28/04/01 vs. Nairn County (A)  3 - 2
 14/04/01 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  7 - 0
 21/03/01 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 2
 17/03/01 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  1 - 4
 14/03/01 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  4 - 1
 10/03/01 vs. Deveronvale (A)  0 - 3
 20/01/01 vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 2
 13/01/01 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 2
 16/12/00 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 3
 09/12/00 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 3
 02/12/00 vs. Huntly (H)  0 - 3
 25/11/00 vs. Fort William (A)  0 - 0
 18/11/00 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 0
 11/11/00 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 04/11/00 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  0 - 1
 28/10/00 vs. Fort William (H)  2 - 1
 21/10/00 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 2
 14/10/00 vs. Forres Mech (A)  3 - 1
 16/09/00 vs. Nairn County (H)  4 - 2
 09/09/00 2nd Round vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  1 - 2
 02/09/00 vs. Rothes (A)  0 - 1
 26/08/00 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  1 - 2
 19/08/00 1st Round vs. Forres Mech (H)  1 - 2
 12/08/00 vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 2
 05/08/00 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 0


Biography


Consistent player who is now in his 19th season with the club. The first player in the club history that has over 600 competitive appearance. He celebrated his testimonial season in 2011-12.
Operates on the left, often as an attacking wing back.
Played for Highland Amateur Cup winners Pentland United, and had a spell at Ross County before he came through the Academy U18's to become a regular in the 1st team.
Plenty of pace and influential at set pieces. Previously selected for the Highland League North select.
Had a fantastic season last year and won the vote for the Supporter's player of the year.





Debut

August 5th, 2000
Wick Academy 1 - 0 Cove Rangers

League


Timeline


  • Date of Birth

    Gary was born on this date in Thurso.

  • Ian Munro (Caretaker)

  • Patty Miller

  • Signed For Wick Academy

    Consistent player who is now in his 19th season with the club. The first player in the club history that has over 600 competitive appearance. He celebrated his testimonial season in 2011-12.

  • The heavy rain and 45 mph gale forecast for Wick at 3pm on Saturday failed to materialise. However, after an early setback Academy served up a storm of their own for the Harmsworth Park faithful.