Richard Macadie Player Profile

Player Details

  • Born: April 9th, 1987 (Wick)
  • Height: 5ft 8
  • Position: Midfielder
  • Signed: August 15th, 2003
  • First Manager: Alistair Budge
  • Career Totals: 542 appearances, 198 goals


Playing History


Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2019/2020 11 (4) 3 0 0 33.3% 13.3% 53.3%
2018/2019 31 (6) 8 3 0 45.9% 18.9% 35.1%
2017/2018 33 (3) 10 0 0 33.3% 27.8% 38.9%
2016/2017 33 (5) 12 1 0 42.1% 21.1% 36.8%
2015/2016 35 (6) 17 0 0 53.7% 24.4% 22.0%
2014/2015 37 (5) 17 0 0 66.7% 7.1% 26.2%
2013/2014 40 17 0 0 45.0% 20.0% 35.0%
2012/2013 40 27 1 1 67.5% 2.5% 30.0%
2011/2012 35 (3) 9 0 0 44.7% 18.4% 36.8%
2010/2011 39 28 4 0 35.9% 12.8% 51.3%
2009/2010 44 18 2 0 47.7% 18.2% 34.1%
2008/2009 35 (1) 16 0 0 55.6% 8.3% 36.1%
2007/2008 33 10 2 0 30.3% 18.2% 51.5%
2006/2007 31 (2) 6 3 0 33.3% 9.1% 57.6%
2003/2004 26 (4) 0 1 0 20.0% 13.3% 66.7%
Totals: 503 (39) 198


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 05/10/19 vs. Huntly (A) 2 - 3
 28/09/19 vs. Fort William (A) 4 - 1
 11/09/19 vs. Forres Mech (A) 2 - 2
 07/09/19 vs. Turriff United (H) 2 - 0
 24/08/19 vs. Buckie Thistle (H) 1 - 2

 Recent First Team Goals
 14/09/19 vs. Lossiemouth (H) 5 - 1
 24/08/19 vs. Buckie Thistle (H) 1 - 2
 31/07/19 First Round vs. Invergordon (H) 5 - 2
 27/04/19 vs. Fort William (A) 5 - 1
 17/11/18 1st Round vs. Fort William (A) 3 - 0

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 14/09/19 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 1
 24/08/19 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  1 - 2
 31/07/19 First Round vs. Invergordon (H)  5 - 2
 27/04/19 vs. Fort William (A)  5 - 1
 17/11/18 1st Round vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 0
 08/09/18 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 3
 01/09/18 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 2
 04/08/18 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  8 - 0
 04/08/18 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  8 - 0
 04/08/18 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  8 - 0
 01/08/18 1st Round vs. Strathspey (A)  5 - 1
 24/03/18 vs. Fort William (H)  6 - 0
 13/01/18 vs. Keith (H)  2 - 0
 04/11/17 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 5
 21/10/17 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 3
 07/10/17 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 3
 09/09/17 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  3 - 2
 09/09/17 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  3 - 2
 30/08/17 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 3
 02/08/17 vs. Forres Mech (H)  1 - 1
 29/07/17 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  1 - 3
 11/03/17 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  1 - 2
 04/02/17 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 2
 17/12/16 vs. Huntly (A)  5 - 1
 22/10/16 Round 2 vs. Whitehill Welfare (H)  4 - 1
 05/10/16 vs. Forres Mech (A)  5 - 3
 24/09/16 Round 1 vs. Dalbeattie Star (A)  3 - 1
 10/09/16 vs. Fort William (A)  8 - 3
 03/09/16 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 1
 31/08/16 vs. Strathspey (A)  3 - 0
 31/08/16 vs. Strathspey (A)  3 - 0
 27/08/16 vs. Huntly (H)  4 - 4
 30/07/16 vs. Turriff United (H)  2 - 0
 16/04/16 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  4 - 0
 16/04/16 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  4 - 0
 09/04/16 vs. Rothes (A)  5 - 1
 09/04/16 vs. Rothes (A)  5 - 1
 02/04/16 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 2
 26/03/16 vs. Deveronvale (A)  2 - 1
 12/03/16 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  4 - 2
 27/02/16 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 1
 23/01/16 Preliminary Round vs. Rothes (H)  6 - 1
 16/12/15 Round 3 vs. Linlithgow Rose (H)  2 - 2
 21/11/15 Final vs. Nairn County (H)  6 - 2
 14/11/15 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 1
 31/10/15 Round 2 - Replay vs. Nairn County (H)  5 - 1
 15/09/15 Semi Final vs. Inverness CT (H)  2 - 1
 29/08/15 vs. Huntly (H)  3 - 0
 15/08/15 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 01/08/15 vs. Nairn County (H)  2 - 1
 02/05/15 vs. Strathspey (H)  3 - 0
 25/04/15 vs. Keith (A)  3 - 2
 04/04/15 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 28/03/15 vs. Rothes (A)  7 - 0
 07/03/15 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  3 - 1
 07/02/15 1st Round vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 1
 15/11/14 vs. Deveronvale (A)  1 - 0
 08/11/14 vs. Forres Mech (A)  3 - 1
 01/11/14 vs. Fort William (H)  3 - 0
 25/10/14 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  4 - 0
 11/10/14 vs. Rothes (H)  7 - 1
 11/10/14 vs. Rothes (H)  7 - 1
 27/09/14 vs. Keith (H)  4 - 0
 30/08/14 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  3 - 2
 30/08/14 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  3 - 2
 02/08/14 vs. Deveronvale (H)  3 - 2
 29/07/14 Round 1 vs. Golspie (A)  4 - 0
 10/05/14 vs. Strathspey (H)  6 - 1
 03/05/14 vs. Fort William (A)  1 - 1
 08/03/14 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  1 - 1
 22/02/14 vs. Huntly (H)  3 - 2
 21/12/13 vs. Deveronvale (H)  2 - 3
 02/11/13 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  4 - 1
 19/10/13 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 2
 28/09/13 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 2
 28/09/13 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 2
 04/09/13 Semi Final vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 6
 17/08/13 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  3 - 0
 17/08/13 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  3 - 0
 10/08/13 vs. Strathspey (A)  9 - 0
 10/08/13 vs. Strathspey (A)  9 - 0
 07/08/13 2nd Round vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  4 - 3
 07/08/13 2nd Round vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  4 - 3
 03/08/13 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 0
 11/05/13 vs. Strathspey (H)  4 - 0
 04/05/13 vs. Huntly (H)  4 - 0
 06/04/13 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 23/03/13 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 1
 09/03/13 vs. Keith (A)  6 - 1
 19/01/13 vs. Rothes (H)  5 - 0
 19/01/13 vs. Rothes (H)  5 - 0
 19/01/13 vs. Rothes (H)  5 - 0
 12/01/13 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  4 - 0
 12/01/13 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  4 - 0
 05/01/13 vs. Turriff United (H)  6 - 2
 08/12/12 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  7 - 0
 08/12/12 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  7 - 0
 08/12/12 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  7 - 0
 08/12/12 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  7 - 0
 08/12/12 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  7 - 0
 17/11/12 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  3 - 1
 03/11/12 vs. Keith (H)  5 - 1
 03/11/12 vs. Keith (H)  5 - 1
 03/11/12 vs. Keith (H)  5 - 1
 13/10/12 vs. Huntly (A)  3 - 2
 22/09/12 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  4 - 1
 15/09/12 vs. Rothes (A)  4 - 0
 12/09/12 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 0
 08/09/12 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 3
 31/07/12 1st Round vs. Halkirk (H)  7 - 1
 31/07/12 1st Round vs. Halkirk (H)  7 - 1
 05/05/12 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  3 - 0
 28/04/12 vs. Keith (H)  2 - 2
 14/04/12 vs. Turriff United (H)  2 - 1
 11/02/12 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 1
 05/11/11 vs. Nairn County (H)  5 - 3
 29/10/11 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 0
 24/09/11 1st Round vs. Coldstream (H)  9 - 1
 17/09/11 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 20/08/11 vs. Strathspey (A)  3 - 1
 28/05/11 vs. Rothes (A)  5 - 0
 21/05/11 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 0
 14/05/11 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  5 - 0
 07/05/11 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  1 - 2
 04/05/11 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  3 - 2
 27/04/11 vs. Strathspey (A)  2 - 3
 23/04/11 vs. Huntly (A)  4 - 1
 02/04/11 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 2
 19/03/11 1st Round vs. Keith (H)  2 - 2
 05/03/11 vs. Fort William (A)  2 - 2
 26/02/11 vs. Keith (H)  3 - 5
 19/02/11 vs. Turriff United (A)  1 - 3
 12/02/11 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 1
 29/01/11 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 0
 29/01/11 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 0
 15/01/11 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  1 - 3
 03/01/11 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 3
 03/01/11 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 3
 13/11/10 vs. Nairn County (A)  3 - 3
 06/11/10 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 30/10/10 Second Round vs. Whitehill Welfare (A)  3 - 4
 30/10/10 Second Round vs. Whitehill Welfare (A)  3 - 4
 30/10/10 Second Round vs. Whitehill Welfare (A)  3 - 4
 09/10/10 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  4 - 1
 09/10/10 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  4 - 1
 04/09/10 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  3 - 2
 07/08/10 vs. Strathspey (H)  5 - 1
 07/08/10 vs. Strathspey (H)  5 - 1
 16/05/10 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 1
 24/04/10 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 0
 24/03/10 vs. Strathspey (A)  2 - 2
 17/03/10 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  5 - 2
 17/03/10 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  5 - 2
 20/02/10 vs. Turriff United (H)  5 - 1
 08/12/09 3rd Round Replay vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 4
 14/11/09 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  4 - 1
 14/11/09 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  4 - 1
 31/10/09 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  5 - 2
 24/10/09 Second Round vs. Girvan (A)  4 - 1
 10/10/09 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 1
 12/09/09 vs. Rothes (H)  7 - 1
 12/09/09 vs. Rothes (H)  7 - 1
 01/08/09 vs. Strathspey (H)  8 - 1
 01/08/09 vs. Strathspey (H)  8 - 1
 01/08/09 vs. Strathspey (H)  8 - 1
 01/08/09 vs. Strathspey (H)  8 - 1
 09/05/09 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 25/04/09 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  3 - 1
 25/04/09 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  3 - 1
 18/04/09 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 1
 11/04/09 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 1
 04/04/09 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 2
 21/03/09 2nd Round vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 4
 14/03/09 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  4 - 0
 14/03/09 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  4 - 0
 07/03/09 1st Round vs. Lossiemouth (A)  5 - 2
 27/12/08 vs. Huntly (A)  3 - 2
 15/11/08 vs. Nairn County (H)  3 - 0
 11/10/08 vs. Rothes (A)  5 - 1
 11/10/08 vs. Rothes (A)  5 - 1
 11/10/08 vs. Rothes (A)  5 - 1
 06/09/08 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 2
 10/05/08 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  3 - 2
 03/05/08 vs. Deveronvale (H)  3 - 2
 03/05/08 vs. Deveronvale (H)  3 - 2
 19/04/08 vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 2
 05/04/08 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 3
 22/03/08 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 5
 17/11/07 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  1 - 1
 13/10/07 vs. Fort William (A)  4 - 1
 15/09/07 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 0
 04/08/07 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 0
 31/03/07 vs. Rothes (H)  6 - 1
 24/02/07 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 3
 17/02/07 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  2 - 5
 23/12/06 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 2
 23/09/06 Quarter Final re-play vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  2 - 3
 26/08/06 1st Round vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 0

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 19/10/19 vs. Nairn County (A)  0 - 1
 12/10/19 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 3
 05/10/19 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 3
 28/09/19 vs. Fort William (A)  4 - 1
 21/09/19 First Round vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  2 - 3
 14/09/19 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 1
 11/09/19 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 07/09/19 vs. Turriff United (H)  2 - 0
 24/08/19 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  1 - 2
 21/08/19 Second Round vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 6
 17/08/19 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 1
 10/08/19 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  0 - 5
 03/08/19 vs. Deveronvale (H)  2 - 2
 31/07/19 First Round vs. Invergordon (H)  5 - 2
 27/07/19 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  0 - 5
 27/04/19 vs. Fort William (A)  5 - 1
 20/04/19 vs. Huntly (A)  0 - 1
 17/04/19 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  0 - 0
 13/04/19 vs. Keith (H)  2 - 2
 06/04/19 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 2
 30/03/19 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 5
 23/03/19 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 0
 20/03/19 vs. Nairn County (H)  2 - 0
 16/03/19 Semi Final vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 3
 09/03/19 vs. Strathspey (H)  2 - 1
 23/02/19 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 1
 16/02/19 vs. Turriff United (H)  2 - 1
 19/01/19 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 1
 12/01/19 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  3 - 1
 05/01/19 vs. Forres Mech (H)  0 - 0
 22/12/18 vs. Deveronvale (A)  2 - 3
 01/12/18 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  3 - 0
 17/11/18 1st Round vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 0
 10/11/18 vs. Keith (A)  2 - 2
 03/11/18 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  0 - 2
 27/10/18 vs. Fort William (H)  6 - 0
 13/10/18 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  6 - 2
 06/10/18 vs. Turriff United (A)  2 - 0
 29/09/18 vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 2
 22/09/18 1st Round vs. Auchinleck Talbot (H)  1 - 2
 15/09/18 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  2 - 5
 08/09/18 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 3
 01/09/18 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 2
 29/08/18 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 2
 25/08/18 vs. Forres Mech (A)  0 - 4
 22/08/18 Quarter Final vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 4
 18/08/18 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 1
 11/08/18 vs. Deveronvale (H)  0 - 2
 08/08/18 vs. Nairn County (A)  4 - 1
 04/08/18 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  8 - 0
 01/08/18 1st Round vs. Strathspey (A)  5 - 1
 28/07/18 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 2
 28/04/18 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  1 - 2
 21/04/18 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 3
 18/04/18 vs. Rothes (A)  0 - 1
 14/04/18 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 3
 11/04/18 vs. Fort William (A)  2 - 2
 07/04/18 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  4 - 0
 31/03/18 vs. Deveronvale (H)  2 - 0
 28/03/18 vs. Strathspey (A)  3 - 0
 24/03/18 vs. Fort William (H)  6 - 0
 17/03/18 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 1
 14/03/18 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 2
 10/03/18 vs. Turriff United (A)  2 - 1
 24/02/18 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 2
 17/02/18 vs. Huntly (H)  1 - 1
 03/02/18 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  3 - 1
 27/01/18 1st Round vs. Nairn County (H)  0 - 4
 13/01/18 vs. Keith (H)  2 - 0
 30/12/17 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 1
 08/11/17 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 1
 04/11/17 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 5
 21/10/17 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 3
 14/10/17 vs. Strathspey (H)  3 - 0
 07/10/17 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 3
 30/09/17 Round 1 - Replay vs. Univ. Stirling (A)  0 - 1
 23/09/17 Round 1 vs. Univ. Stirling (H)  2 - 2
 16/09/17 vs. Rothes (H)  5 - 1
 09/09/17 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  3 - 2
 02/09/17 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  6 - 0
 30/08/17 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 3
 26/08/17 vs. Turriff United (H)  1 - 1
 23/08/17 Round 1 (Invergordon win 5-4 on Penalties) vs. Invergordon (H)  0 - 0
 19/08/17 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  0 - 0
 12/08/17 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  1 - 5
 05/08/17 vs. Deveronvale (A)  1 - 3
 02/08/17 vs. Forres Mech (H)  1 - 1
 29/07/17 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  1 - 3
 22/04/17 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  2 - 2
 19/04/17 Round 1 vs. Rothes (A)  0 - 2
 15/04/17 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 2
 12/04/17 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 2
 08/04/17 vs. Turriff United (A)  0 - 1
 01/04/17 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 1
 29/03/17 vs. Strathspey (H)  3 - 0
 25/03/17 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  2 - 3
 18/03/17 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  0 - 1
 11/03/17 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  1 - 2
 18/02/17 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  1 - 1
 15/02/17 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 1
 11/02/17 1st Round vs. Turriff United (H)  0 - 1
 04/02/17 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 2
 28/01/17 vs. Deveronvale (A)  2 - 0
 21/01/17 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 5
 07/01/17 vs. Fort William (H)  2 - 0
 17/12/16 vs. Huntly (A)  5 - 1
 10/12/16 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  3 - 1
 03/12/16 Round 3 vs. Stirling Albion (A)  0 - 2
 12/11/16 vs. Keith (H)  3 - 1
 05/11/16 vs. Rothes (A)  9 - 0
 22/10/16 Round 2 vs. Whitehill Welfare (H)  4 - 1
 15/10/16 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 6
 08/10/16 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  0 - 1
 05/10/16 vs. Forres Mech (A)  5 - 3
 01/10/16 vs. Deveronvale (H)  2 - 2
 24/09/16 Round 1 vs. Dalbeattie Star (A)  3 - 1
 17/09/16 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 1
 14/09/16 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  1 - 2
 10/09/16 vs. Fort William (A)  8 - 3
 03/09/16 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 1
 31/08/16 vs. Strathspey (A)  3 - 0
 27/08/16 vs. Huntly (H)  4 - 4
 20/08/16 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  0 - 0
 13/08/16 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  1 - 2
 06/08/16 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  3 - 0
 30/07/16 vs. Turriff United (H)  2 - 0
 16/04/16 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  4 - 0
 09/04/16 vs. Rothes (A)  5 - 1
 02/04/16 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 2
 30/03/16 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 1
 26/03/16 vs. Deveronvale (A)  2 - 1
 23/03/16 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  0 - 1
 19/03/16 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 0
 16/03/16 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  1 - 3
 12/03/16 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  4 - 2
 05/03/16 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 1
 02/03/16 vs. Nairn County (A)  3 - 3
 27/02/16 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 1
 23/01/16 Preliminary Round vs. Rothes (H)  6 - 1
 03/01/16 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 26/12/15 vs. Strathspey (H)  6 - 0
 22/12/15 Round 3 - Replay vs. Linlithgow Rose (A)  1 - 5
 19/12/15 vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 1
 16/12/15 Round 3 vs. Linlithgow Rose (H)  2 - 2
 12/12/15 vs. Turriff United (H)  3 - 3
 21/11/15 Final vs. Nairn County (H)  6 - 2
 14/11/15 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 1
 11/11/15 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 3
 07/11/15 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  0 - 0
 04/11/15 vs. Keith (H)  3 - 0
 31/10/15 Round 2 - Replay vs. Nairn County (H)  5 - 1
 24/10/15 Round 2 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 2
 17/10/15 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  0 - 3
 03/10/15 Round 1 - Replay vs. Whitehill Welfare (A)  3 - 2
 26/09/15 Round 1 vs. Whitehill Welfare (H)  2 - 2
 19/09/15 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 15/09/15 Semi Final vs. Inverness CT (H)  2 - 1
 12/09/15 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  2 - 0
 09/09/15 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 0
 05/09/15 vs. Strathspey (A)  2 - 1
 29/08/15 vs. Huntly (H)  3 - 0
 22/08/15 vs. Turriff United (A)  1 - 2
 15/08/15 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 12/08/15 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 1
 01/08/15 vs. Nairn County (H)  2 - 1
 25/07/15 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  0 - 3
 22/07/15 1st Round (Academy win 4-2 on Penalties) vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 1
 02/05/15 vs. Strathspey (H)  3 - 0
 25/04/15 vs. Keith (A)  3 - 2
 18/04/15 vs. Forres Mech (H)  4 - 3
 11/04/15 Final vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 4
 04/04/15 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 28/03/15 vs. Rothes (A)  7 - 0
 25/03/15 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 21/03/15 Semi Final vs. Nairn County (H)  2 - 1
 14/03/15 vs. Fort William (A)  2 - 3
 11/03/15 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 07/03/15 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  3 - 1
 28/02/15 2nd Round vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  1 - 0
 21/02/15 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 0
 14/02/15 vs. Huntly (H)  4 - 0
 07/02/15 1st Round vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 1
 13/12/14 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 2
 06/12/14 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  1 - 2
 29/11/14 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  3 - 2
 22/11/14 vs. Turriff United (H)  3 - 4
 15/11/14 vs. Deveronvale (A)  1 - 0
 08/11/14 vs. Forres Mech (A)  3 - 1
 01/11/14 vs. Fort William (H)  3 - 0
 25/10/14 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  4 - 0
 22/10/14 vs. Nairn County (A)  0 - 0
 18/10/14 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 0
 11/10/14 vs. Rothes (H)  7 - 1
 04/10/14 vs. Strathspey (A)  9 - 2
 27/09/14 vs. Keith (H)  4 - 0
 24/09/14 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 0
 20/09/14 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 0
 13/09/14 Round 1 vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 2
 06/09/14 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  3 - 1
 02/09/14 Semi-final vs. Brora Rangers (H)  1 - 2
 30/08/14 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  3 - 2
 23/08/14 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 0
 20/08/14 vs. Nairn County (H)  0 - 1
 16/08/14 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  3 - 6
 13/08/14 Round 2 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 0
 09/08/14 vs. Turriff United (A)  1 - 2
 06/08/14 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  3 - 2
 02/08/14 vs. Deveronvale (H)  3 - 2
 29/07/14 Round 1 vs. Golspie (A)  4 - 0
 10/05/14 vs. Strathspey (H)  6 - 1
 03/05/14 vs. Fort William (A)  1 - 1
 26/04/14 vs. Rothes (H)  3 - 2
 19/04/14 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  1 - 3
 12/04/14 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 7
 05/04/14 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  1 - 1
 29/03/14 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 2
 26/03/14 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 22/03/14 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 0
 15/03/14 1st Round vs. Lossiemouth (H)  0 - 2
 08/03/14 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  1 - 1
 22/02/14 vs. Huntly (H)  3 - 2
 15/02/14 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 01/02/14 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  0 - 0
 18/01/14 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  2 - 5
 11/01/14 vs. Turriff United (H)  4 - 1
 28/12/13 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 21/12/13 vs. Deveronvale (H)  2 - 3
 14/12/13 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 3
 30/11/13 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  1 - 2
 23/11/13 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 2
 16/11/13 vs. Nairn County (A)  1 - 4
 09/11/13 vs. Keith (H)  1 - 0
 02/11/13 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  4 - 1
 26/10/13 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 19/10/13 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 2
 12/10/13 vs. Forres Mech (H)  0 - 1
 05/10/13 2nd Round vs. Turriff United (A)  2 - 4
 28/09/13 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 2
 21/09/13 vs. Rothes (A)  7 - 0
 14/09/13 First Round vs. Coldstream (A)  6 - 0
 07/09/13 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 04/09/13 Semi Final vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 6
 31/08/13 vs. Turriff United (A)  2 - 1
 24/08/13 vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 0
 17/08/13 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  3 - 0
 10/08/13 vs. Strathspey (A)  9 - 0
 07/08/13 2nd Round vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  4 - 3
 03/08/13 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 0
 27/07/13 1st Round vs. Golspie (A)  3 - 1
 18/05/13 vs. Deveronvale (H)  4 - 1
 11/05/13 vs. Strathspey (H)  4 - 0
 08/05/13 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 0
 04/05/13 vs. Huntly (H)  4 - 0
 20/04/13 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 1
 13/04/13 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 2
 06/04/13 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 30/03/13 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  3 - 3
 27/03/13 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  0 - 1
 23/03/13 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 1
 16/03/13 2nd Round vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 09/03/13 vs. Keith (A)  6 - 1
 06/03/13 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 5
 09/02/13 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 3
 02/02/13 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 0
 19/01/13 vs. Rothes (H)  5 - 0
 12/01/13 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  4 - 0
 05/01/13 vs. Turriff United (H)  6 - 2
 29/12/12 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 0
 08/12/12 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  7 - 0
 24/11/12 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 3
 17/11/12 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  3 - 1
 10/11/12 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 4
 03/11/12 vs. Keith (H)  5 - 1
 27/10/12 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 0
 20/10/12 Cup Final vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 2
 13/10/12 vs. Huntly (A)  3 - 2
 29/09/12 2nd Round vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  0 - 1
 22/09/12 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  4 - 1
 15/09/12 vs. Rothes (A)  4 - 0
 12/09/12 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 0
 08/09/12 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 3
 01/09/12 vs. Turriff United (A)  3 - 4
 25/08/12 1st Round vs. Spartans (A)  2 - 0
 18/08/12 vs. Deveronvale (A)  0 - 6
 11/08/12 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 1
 08/08/12 2nd Round vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  3 - 1
 04/08/12 vs. Strathspey (A)  4 - 1
 31/07/12 1st Round vs. Halkirk (H)  7 - 1
 28/07/12 1st Round vs. Raith Rovers (H)  2 - 4
 12/05/12 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 1
 07/05/12 vs. Huntly (H)  5 - 0
 05/05/12 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  3 - 0
 28/04/12 vs. Keith (H)  2 - 2
 14/04/12 vs. Turriff United (H)  2 - 1
 10/04/12 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  6 - 0
 07/04/12 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 1
 31/03/12 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 3
 24/03/12 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 17/03/12 2nd Round vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 5
 10/03/12 vs. Nairn County (A)  0 - 5
 03/03/12 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  3 - 1
 25/02/12 vs. Turriff United (A)  3 - 4
 18/02/12 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 2
 11/02/12 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 1
 28/01/12 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 1
 21/01/12 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 1
 14/01/12 vs. Deveronvale (A)  0 - 2
 23/12/11 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 17/12/11 vs. Strathspey (H)  4 - 1
 10/12/11 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  3 - 3
 26/11/11 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 1
 12/11/11 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 2
 05/11/11 vs. Nairn County (H)  5 - 3
 29/10/11 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 0
 22/10/11 2nd Round vs. Keith (H)  0 - 1
 15/10/11 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 2
 08/10/11 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  1 - 3
 01/10/11 vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 2
 24/09/11 1st Round vs. Coldstream (H)  9 - 1
 17/09/11 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 03/09/11 vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 2
 27/08/11 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 2
 20/08/11 vs. Strathspey (A)  3 - 1
 13/08/11 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  3 - 1
 06/08/11 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  0 - 1
 30/07/11 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  3 - 3
 26/07/11 First Round vs. Halkirk (H)  1 - 2
 28/05/11 vs. Rothes (A)  5 - 0
 21/05/11 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 0
 14/05/11 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  5 - 0
 07/05/11 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  1 - 2
 04/05/11 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  3 - 2
 30/04/11 vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 3
 27/04/11 vs. Strathspey (A)  2 - 3
 23/04/11 vs. Huntly (A)  4 - 1
 16/04/11 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  1 - 4
 13/04/11 vs. Nairn County (H)  0 - 4
 09/04/11 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 3
 02/04/11 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 2
 26/03/11 vs. Deveronvale (A)  1 - 2
 19/03/11 1st Round vs. Keith (H)  2 - 2
 05/03/11 vs. Fort William (A)  2 - 2
 26/02/11 vs. Keith (H)  3 - 5
 19/02/11 vs. Turriff United (A)  1 - 3
 12/02/11 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 1
 05/02/11 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  3 - 5
 29/01/11 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 0
 15/01/11 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  1 - 3
 03/01/11 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 3
 20/11/10 vs. Turriff United (H)  2 - 5
 13/11/10 vs. Nairn County (A)  3 - 3
 06/11/10 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 30/10/10 Second Round vs. Whitehill Welfare (A)  3 - 4
 09/10/10 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  4 - 1
 25/09/10 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 4
 18/09/10 vs. Huntly (H)  1 - 2
 11/09/10 Final vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 3
 04/09/10 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  3 - 2
 28/08/10 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  1 - 2
 24/08/10 Semi Final vs. Inverness CT (H)  3 - 1
 21/08/10 vs. Forres Mech (H)  1 - 0
 14/08/10 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  1 - 3
 11/08/10 Quarter Final (4-5 Pen) vs. Thurso (A)  2 - 2
 07/08/10 vs. Strathspey (H)  5 - 1
 31/07/10 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 2
 28/07/10 1st Round vs. Brora Rangers (H)  5 - 2
 22/05/10 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  2 - 2
 16/05/10 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 1
 14/05/10 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 6
 08/05/10 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  1 - 3
 01/05/10 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  0 - 3
 28/04/10 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 1
 24/04/10 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 0
 18/04/10 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  0 - 2
 16/04/10 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 2
 10/04/10 vs. Keith (A)  2 - 5
 03/04/10 vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 3
 27/03/10 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  0 - 3
 24/03/10 vs. Strathspey (A)  2 - 2
 20/03/10 1st Round vs. Forres Mech (A)  0 - 3
 17/03/10 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  5 - 2
 13/03/10 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 3
 06/03/10 Preliminary Round vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 1
 20/02/10 vs. Turriff United (H)  5 - 1
 13/02/10 vs. Fort William (H)  3 - 0
 10/02/10 vs. Nairn County (A)  4 - 0
 06/02/10 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  0 - 1
 23/01/10 vs. Nairn County (H)  0 - 0
 16/01/10 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 08/12/09 3rd Round Replay vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 4
 28/11/09 3rd Round vs. Brechin City (H)  4 - 4
 21/11/09 vs. Keith (H)  4 - 3
 14/11/09 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  4 - 1
 07/11/09 vs. Huntly (H)  0 - 3
 31/10/09 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  5 - 2
 24/10/09 Second Round vs. Girvan (A)  4 - 1
 17/10/09 vs. Turriff United (A)  1 - 1
 10/10/09 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 1
 03/10/09 1st Round Replay vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 1
 26/09/09 1st Round vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 2
 19/09/09 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  2 - 3
 12/09/09 vs. Rothes (H)  7 - 1
 05/09/09 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 1
 26/08/09 Semi Final vs. Inverness CT (H)  1 - 3
 22/08/09 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 15/08/09 vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 3
 11/08/09 2nd Round vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 0
 08/08/09 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 1
 01/08/09 vs. Strathspey (H)  8 - 1
 24/07/09 1st Round vs. Halkirk (A)  4 - 0
 09/05/09 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 02/05/09 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 25/04/09 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  3 - 1
 18/04/09 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 1
 11/04/09 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 1
 04/04/09 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 2
 28/03/09 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  1 - 0
 25/03/09 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 21/03/09 2nd Round vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 4
 14/03/09 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  4 - 0
 07/03/09 1st Round vs. Lossiemouth (A)  5 - 2
 21/02/09 vs. Fort William (H)  2 - 0
 31/01/09 vs. Keith (A)  3 - 1
 24/01/09 vs. Rothes (H)  3 - 0
 17/01/09 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 4
 27/12/08 vs. Huntly (A)  3 - 2
 20/12/08 vs. Deveronvale (H)  0 - 3
 06/12/08 vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 0
 29/11/08 vs. Deveronvale (A)  0 - 2
 22/11/08 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 4
 15/11/08 vs. Nairn County (H)  3 - 0
 08/11/08 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 1
 01/11/08 2nd Round Replay vs. Edinburgh City (H)  1 - 4
 25/10/08 Second Round vs. Edinburgh City (A)  0 - 0
 18/10/08 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  1 - 1
 11/10/08 vs. Rothes (A)  5 - 1
 04/10/08 vs. Keith (H)  1 - 2
 27/09/08 1st Round vs. St Cuthbert (A)  3 - 0
 06/09/08 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 2
 30/08/08 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  2 - 6
 26/08/08 Semi-Final vs. Inverness CT U19's (A)  0 - 2
 16/08/08 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 2
 13/08/08 vs. Golspie (A)  2 - 1
 09/08/08 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  1 - 2
 02/08/08 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 6
 27/07/08 vs. Ross County (A)  2 - 0
 10/05/08 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  3 - 2
 03/05/08 vs. Deveronvale (H)  3 - 2
 26/04/08 vs. Keith (H)  1 - 4
 19/04/08 vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 2
 12/04/08 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  0 - 0
 05/04/08 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 3
 29/03/08 vs. Forres Mech (A)  0 - 3
 22/03/08 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 5
 15/03/08 2nd Round vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 4
 08/03/08 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 1
 01/03/08 1st Round vs. Brora Rangers (A)  3 - 1
 23/02/08 vs. Rothes (A)  2 - 2
 16/02/08 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 0
 26/01/08 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 3
 19/01/08 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 0
 05/01/08 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  3 - 0
 15/12/07 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 6
 08/12/07 vs. Keith (A)  0 - 5
 01/12/07 vs. Huntly (H)  1 - 3
 17/11/07 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  1 - 1
 03/11/07 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  0 - 4
 20/10/07 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 2
 13/10/07 vs. Fort William (A)  4 - 1
 29/09/07 1st Round vs. Deveronvale (H)  0 - 5
 22/09/07 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  0 - 2
 15/09/07 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 0
 08/09/07 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 04/09/07 Semi-Final vs. Inverness CT (H)  0 - 2
 01/09/07 vs. Nairn County (A)  1 - 2
 25/08/07 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 18/08/07 vs. Deveronvale (A)  1 - 5
 04/08/07 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 0
 31/07/07 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  4 - 4
 05/05/07 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  1 - 1
 21/04/07 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  1 - 2
 14/04/07 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 0
 07/04/07 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  1 - 0
 31/03/07 vs. Rothes (H)  6 - 1
 24/03/07 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  1 - 4
 17/03/07 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 0
 10/03/07 vs. Huntly (H)  0 - 2
 03/03/07 1st Round vs. Fraserburgh (A)  1 - 4
 24/02/07 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 3
 17/02/07 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  2 - 5
 03/02/07 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 1
 27/01/07 vs. Keith (H)  0 - 2
 20/01/07 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 0
 06/01/07 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 23/12/06 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 2
 16/12/06 vs. Deveronvale (A)  1 - 3
 25/11/06 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  3 - 1
 18/11/06 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 4
 04/11/06 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  0 - 3
 28/10/06 vs. Huntly (A)  3 - 4
 21/10/06 vs. Nairn County (A)  0 - 3
 14/10/06 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 3
 07/10/06 vs. Keith (A)  0 - 3
 30/09/06 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  0 - 2
 23/09/06 Quarter Final re-play vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  2 - 3
 16/09/06 Quarter Final vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  0 - 0
 09/09/06 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 5
 26/08/06 1st Round vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 0
 14/08/06 Quarter Final vs. Ross County (A)  1 - 3
 12/08/06 vs. Deveronvale (H)  0 - 3
 05/08/06 vs. Fort William (A)  4 - 2
 29/07/06 First round vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  3 - 2
 01/05/04 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 24/04/04 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 3
 17/04/04 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 1
 10/04/04 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 2
 07/04/04 vs. Elgin City (A)  0 - 2
 03/04/04 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 4
 27/03/04 1st Round vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 6
 24/03/04 Away game played in Wick! vs. Golspie (A)  3 - 1
 20/03/04 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  1 - 2
 13/03/04 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  0 - 4
 10/03/04 1st Round vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 3
 06/03/04 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  2 - 0
 21/02/04 vs. Deveronvale (H)  2 - 3
 14/02/04 vs. Nairn County (A)  3 - 1
 03/01/04 vs. Fort William (H)  2 - 0
 27/12/03 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 4
 15/11/03 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 5
 08/11/03 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  1 - 2
 25/10/03 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  4 - 3
 18/10/03 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 11/10/03 vs. Deveronvale (A)  1 - 3
 04/10/03 vs. Nairn County (H)  0 - 1
 27/09/03 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  1 - 2
 20/09/03 vs. Keith (H)  2 - 3
 13/09/03 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 6
 06/09/03 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 1
 30/08/03 1st Round vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  0 - 2
 23/08/03 vs. Fort William (A)  0 - 1
 16/08/03 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 4
 02/08/03 vs. Huntly (A)  0 - 1


Biography


Started with the club on loan from Ross County under Manager Alistair Budge. Made his league debut against Huntly on the 2nd of August 2003. Played with Academy for most of that season before returning to Ross County.
Was released from Ross County in season 2006-07 and was brought back to Wick Academy by the new manager at that time Peter Budge.
Talented attacking midfielder with good pace and great close ball control. Richard likes nothing better than getting forward and scoring goals.
He is a player the fans love to see with his drive and determination to be successful.
In season 2006-07 Richard was voted joint players' player, supporters' player and young player of the year. In season 2008-09 he also picked up the season's supporters' player of the year award and the prestigious Highland Year player of the year award.
In season 2010-11 he swept the boards being awarded the supporters' and players' player of the year, as well as the Club's golden boot scoring a total of 28 goals. Was also the Club's top goal scorer 2014-15 with a total of 17 competitive goals and in total has scored over 180 competitive goals for Academy.
This is Richard's testimonial year which is very much deserved given his commitment to the club.





Debut

August 2nd, 2003
Huntly 1 - 0 Wick Academy

League


Timeline


  • Date of Birth

    Richard was born on this date in Wick.

  • Alistair Budge

  • Signed For Wick Academy

    Started with the club on loan from Ross County under Manager Alistair Budge. Made his league debut against Huntly on the 2nd of August 2003. Played with Academy for most of that season before returning to Ross County.

  • Peter Budge

  • The heavy rain and 45 mph gale forecast for Wick at 3pm on Saturday failed to materialise. However, after an early setback Academy served up a storm of their own for the Harmsworth Park faithful.