Stevie Cunningham Player Profile

Player Details

  • Position: Midfielder
  • Career Totals: 249 appearances, 42 goals


Playing History


Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2014/2015 14 (7) 1 3 0 61.9% 4.8% 33.3%
2013/2014 34 (6) 0 3 0 45.0% 20.0% 35.0%
2012/2013 41 5 5 0 68.3% 2.4% 29.3%
2011/2012 37 13 1 0 45.9% 16.2% 37.8%
2010/2011 34 (2) 11 4 0 36.1% 13.9% 50.0%
2009/2010 31 (11) 7 4 0 45.2% 19.0% 35.7%
2008/2009 23 (9) 5 2 0 53.1% 9.4% 37.5%
Totals: 214 (35) 42


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 13/12/14 vs. Fraserburgh (A) 2 - 2
 22/11/14 vs. Turriff United (H) 3 - 4
 01/11/14 vs. Fort William (H) 3 - 0
 25/10/14 vs. Lossiemouth (H) 4 - 0
 27/09/14 vs. Keith (H) 4 - 0

 Recent First Team Goals
 06/09/14 vs. Cove Rangers (A) 3 - 1
 23/03/13 vs. Forres Mech (H) 3 - 1
 09/03/13 vs. Keith (A) 6 - 1
 09/02/13 vs. Nairn County (A) 2 - 3
 08/12/12 vs. Buckie Thistle (A) 7 - 0

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 06/09/14 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  3 - 1
 23/03/13 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 1
 09/03/13 vs. Keith (A)  6 - 1
 09/02/13 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 3
 08/12/12 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  7 - 0
 31/07/12 1st Round vs. Halkirk (H)  7 - 1
 07/04/12 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 1
 11/02/12 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 1
 17/12/11 vs. Strathspey (H)  4 - 1
 26/11/11 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 1
 05/11/11 vs. Nairn County (H)  5 - 3
 15/10/11 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 2
 08/10/11 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  1 - 3
 24/09/11 1st Round vs. Coldstream (H)  9 - 1
 24/09/11 1st Round vs. Coldstream (H)  9 - 1
 24/09/11 1st Round vs. Coldstream (H)  9 - 1
 17/09/11 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 17/09/11 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 13/08/11 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  3 - 1
 28/05/11 vs. Rothes (A)  5 - 0
 28/05/11 vs. Rothes (A)  5 - 0
 14/05/11 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  5 - 0
 14/05/11 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  5 - 0
 26/02/11 vs. Keith (H)  3 - 5
 12/02/11 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 1
 06/11/10 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 21/08/10 vs. Forres Mech (H)  1 - 0
 14/08/10 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  1 - 3
 11/08/10 Quarter Final (4-5 Pen) vs. Thurso (A)  2 - 2
 07/08/10 vs. Strathspey (H)  5 - 1
 14/05/10 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 6
 17/03/10 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  5 - 2
 10/02/10 vs. Nairn County (A)  4 - 0
 19/09/09 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  2 - 3
 11/08/09 2nd Round vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 0
 01/08/09 vs. Strathspey (H)  8 - 1
 01/08/09 vs. Strathspey (H)  8 - 1
 11/04/09 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 1
 21/02/09 vs. Fort William (H)  2 - 0
 24/01/09 vs. Rothes (H)  3 - 0
 24/01/09 vs. Rothes (H)  3 - 0
 27/07/08 vs. Ross County (A)  2 - 0

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 13/12/14 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 2
 06/12/14 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  1 - 2
 22/11/14 vs. Turriff United (H)  3 - 4
 08/11/14 vs. Forres Mech (A)  3 - 1
 01/11/14 vs. Fort William (H)  3 - 0
 25/10/14 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  4 - 0
 18/10/14 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 0
 27/09/14 vs. Keith (H)  4 - 0
 24/09/14 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 0
 13/09/14 Round 1 vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 2
 06/09/14 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  3 - 1
 02/09/14 Semi-final vs. Brora Rangers (H)  1 - 2
 30/08/14 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  3 - 2
 23/08/14 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 0
 20/08/14 vs. Nairn County (H)  0 - 1
 16/08/14 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  3 - 6
 13/08/14 Round 2 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 0
 09/08/14 vs. Turriff United (A)  1 - 2
 06/08/14 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  3 - 2
 02/08/14 vs. Deveronvale (H)  3 - 2
 29/07/14 Round 1 vs. Golspie (A)  4 - 0
 10/05/14 vs. Strathspey (H)  6 - 1
 03/05/14 vs. Fort William (A)  1 - 1
 26/04/14 vs. Rothes (H)  3 - 2
 19/04/14 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  1 - 3
 12/04/14 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 7
 05/04/14 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  1 - 1
 29/03/14 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 2
 26/03/14 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 22/03/14 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 0
 15/03/14 1st Round vs. Lossiemouth (H)  0 - 2
 08/03/14 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  1 - 1
 22/02/14 vs. Huntly (H)  3 - 2
 15/02/14 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 01/02/14 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  0 - 0
 18/01/14 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  2 - 5
 11/01/14 vs. Turriff United (H)  4 - 1
 28/12/13 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 21/12/13 vs. Deveronvale (H)  2 - 3
 14/12/13 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 3
 30/11/13 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  1 - 2
 23/11/13 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 2
 16/11/13 vs. Nairn County (A)  1 - 4
 09/11/13 vs. Keith (H)  1 - 0
 02/11/13 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  4 - 1
 26/10/13 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 19/10/13 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 2
 12/10/13 vs. Forres Mech (H)  0 - 1
 05/10/13 2nd Round vs. Turriff United (A)  2 - 4
 28/09/13 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 2
 21/09/13 vs. Rothes (A)  7 - 0
 14/09/13 First Round vs. Coldstream (A)  6 - 0
 07/09/13 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 04/09/13 Semi Final vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 6
 31/08/13 vs. Turriff United (A)  2 - 1
 24/08/13 vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 0
 17/08/13 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  3 - 0
 10/08/13 vs. Strathspey (A)  9 - 0
 07/08/13 2nd Round vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  4 - 3
 03/08/13 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 0
 27/07/13 1st Round vs. Golspie (A)  3 - 1
 18/05/13 vs. Deveronvale (H)  4 - 1
 11/05/13 vs. Strathspey (H)  4 - 0
 08/05/13 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 0
 04/05/13 vs. Huntly (H)  4 - 0
 20/04/13 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 1
 13/04/13 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 2
 06/04/13 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 30/03/13 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  3 - 3
 27/03/13 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  0 - 1
 23/03/13 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 1
 16/03/13 2nd Round vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 09/03/13 vs. Keith (A)  6 - 1
 06/03/13 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 5
 02/03/13 vs. Fort William (H)  1 - 0
 27/02/13 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  4 - 0
 09/02/13 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 3
 02/02/13 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 0
 19/01/13 vs. Rothes (H)  5 - 0
 12/01/13 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  4 - 0
 05/01/13 vs. Turriff United (H)  6 - 2
 29/12/12 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 0
 08/12/12 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  7 - 0
 24/11/12 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 3
 17/11/12 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  3 - 1
 10/11/12 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 4
 03/11/12 vs. Keith (H)  5 - 1
 27/10/12 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 0
 20/10/12 Cup Final vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 2
 13/10/12 vs. Huntly (A)  3 - 2
 29/09/12 2nd Round vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  0 - 1
 22/09/12 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  4 - 1
 15/09/12 vs. Rothes (A)  4 - 0
 12/09/12 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 0
 01/09/12 vs. Turriff United (A)  3 - 4
 25/08/12 1st Round vs. Spartans (A)  2 - 0
 18/08/12 vs. Deveronvale (A)  0 - 6
 11/08/12 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 1
 08/08/12 2nd Round vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  3 - 1
 04/08/12 vs. Strathspey (A)  4 - 1
 31/07/12 1st Round vs. Halkirk (H)  7 - 1
 28/07/12 1st Round vs. Raith Rovers (H)  2 - 4
 12/05/12 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 1
 07/05/12 vs. Huntly (H)  5 - 0
 05/05/12 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  3 - 0
 14/04/12 vs. Turriff United (H)  2 - 1
 10/04/12 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  6 - 0
 07/04/12 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 1
 31/03/12 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 3
 24/03/12 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 17/03/12 2nd Round vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 5
 10/03/12 vs. Nairn County (A)  0 - 5
 03/03/12 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  3 - 1
 25/02/12 vs. Turriff United (A)  3 - 4
 18/02/12 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 2
 11/02/12 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 1
 28/01/12 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 1
 21/01/12 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 1
 14/01/12 vs. Deveronvale (A)  0 - 2
 23/12/11 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 17/12/11 vs. Strathspey (H)  4 - 1
 10/12/11 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  3 - 3
 26/11/11 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 1
 12/11/11 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 2
 05/11/11 vs. Nairn County (H)  5 - 3
 29/10/11 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 0
 22/10/11 2nd Round vs. Keith (H)  0 - 1
 15/10/11 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 2
 08/10/11 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  1 - 3
 01/10/11 vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 2
 24/09/11 1st Round vs. Coldstream (H)  9 - 1
 17/09/11 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 03/09/11 vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 2
 27/08/11 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 2
 20/08/11 vs. Strathspey (A)  3 - 1
 13/08/11 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  3 - 1
 06/08/11 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  0 - 1
 30/07/11 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  3 - 3
 26/07/11 First Round vs. Halkirk (H)  1 - 2
 28/05/11 vs. Rothes (A)  5 - 0
 21/05/11 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 0
 14/05/11 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  5 - 0
 07/05/11 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  1 - 2
 04/05/11 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  3 - 2
 30/04/11 vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 3
 27/04/11 vs. Strathspey (A)  2 - 3
 23/04/11 vs. Huntly (A)  4 - 1
 16/04/11 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  1 - 4
 13/04/11 vs. Nairn County (H)  0 - 4
 09/04/11 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 3
 02/04/11 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 2
 19/03/11 1st Round vs. Keith (H)  2 - 2
 05/03/11 vs. Fort William (A)  2 - 2
 26/02/11 vs. Keith (H)  3 - 5
 19/02/11 vs. Turriff United (A)  1 - 3
 12/02/11 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 1
 05/02/11 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  3 - 5
 29/01/11 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 0
 15/01/11 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  1 - 3
 03/01/11 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 3
 20/11/10 vs. Turriff United (H)  2 - 5
 13/11/10 vs. Nairn County (A)  3 - 3
 06/11/10 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 30/10/10 Second Round vs. Whitehill Welfare (A)  3 - 4
 16/10/10 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 4
 09/10/10 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  4 - 1
 25/09/10 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 4
 28/08/10 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  1 - 2
 24/08/10 Semi Final vs. Inverness CT (H)  3 - 1
 21/08/10 vs. Forres Mech (H)  1 - 0
 14/08/10 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  1 - 3
 11/08/10 Quarter Final (4-5 Pen) vs. Thurso (A)  2 - 2
 07/08/10 vs. Strathspey (H)  5 - 1
 31/07/10 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 2
 28/07/10 1st Round vs. Brora Rangers (H)  5 - 2
 22/05/10 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  2 - 2
 16/05/10 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 1
 14/05/10 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 6
 08/05/10 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  1 - 3
 01/05/10 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  0 - 3
 28/04/10 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 1
 24/04/10 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 0
 18/04/10 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  0 - 2
 16/04/10 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 2
 10/04/10 vs. Keith (A)  2 - 5
 03/04/10 vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 3
 27/03/10 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  0 - 3
 24/03/10 vs. Strathspey (A)  2 - 2
 20/03/10 1st Round vs. Forres Mech (A)  0 - 3
 17/03/10 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  5 - 2
 13/03/10 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 3
 20/02/10 vs. Turriff United (H)  5 - 1
 13/02/10 vs. Fort William (H)  3 - 0
 10/02/10 vs. Nairn County (A)  4 - 0
 06/02/10 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  0 - 1
 23/01/10 vs. Nairn County (H)  0 - 0
 16/01/10 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 08/12/09 3rd Round Replay vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 4
 28/11/09 3rd Round vs. Brechin City (H)  4 - 4
 21/11/09 vs. Keith (H)  4 - 3
 14/11/09 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  4 - 1
 07/11/09 vs. Huntly (H)  0 - 3
 31/10/09 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  5 - 2
 24/10/09 Second Round vs. Girvan (A)  4 - 1
 17/10/09 vs. Turriff United (A)  1 - 1
 03/10/09 1st Round Replay vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 1
 26/09/09 1st Round vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 2
 19/09/09 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  2 - 3
 12/09/09 vs. Rothes (H)  7 - 1
 05/09/09 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 1
 26/08/09 Semi Final vs. Inverness CT (H)  1 - 3
 22/08/09 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 15/08/09 vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 3
 11/08/09 2nd Round vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 0
 08/08/09 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 1
 01/08/09 vs. Strathspey (H)  8 - 1
 24/07/09 1st Round vs. Halkirk (A)  4 - 0
 09/05/09 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 02/05/09 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 25/04/09 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  3 - 1
 18/04/09 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 1
 11/04/09 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 1
 04/04/09 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 2
 28/03/09 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  1 - 0
 25/03/09 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 21/03/09 2nd Round vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 4
 14/03/09 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  4 - 0
 07/03/09 1st Round vs. Lossiemouth (A)  5 - 2
 21/02/09 vs. Fort William (H)  2 - 0
 31/01/09 vs. Keith (A)  3 - 1
 24/01/09 vs. Rothes (H)  3 - 0
 17/01/09 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 4
 27/12/08 vs. Huntly (A)  3 - 2
 20/12/08 vs. Deveronvale (H)  0 - 3
 06/12/08 vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 0
 29/11/08 vs. Deveronvale (A)  0 - 2
 22/11/08 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 4
 01/11/08 2nd Round Replay vs. Edinburgh City (H)  1 - 4
 18/10/08 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  1 - 1
 11/10/08 vs. Rothes (A)  5 - 1
 04/10/08 vs. Keith (H)  1 - 2
 27/09/08 1st Round vs. St Cuthbert (A)  3 - 0
 13/09/08 vs. Fort William (A)  1 - 1
 06/09/08 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 2
 26/08/08 Semi-Final vs. Inverness CT U19's (A)  0 - 2
 16/08/08 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 2
 09/08/08 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  1 - 2
 02/08/08 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 6
 27/07/08 vs. Ross County (A)  2 - 0


Biography


Released by Ross County in May 2008 and signed by managers Hughes and Munro for the start of season 2008/09. A midfielder full of pace and vision and has proved to be a valuable addition to the Academy squad.
Made his Harmsworth Park debut against former club Ross County in a North of Scotland Cup tie in July 2008 and scored his first competitive goal in that game.
Was awarded the Dot McLachlan Trophy for the most improved player based on his performance in season 2008/09, and in season 2010/11 the John Henderson Shield for the young player of the year.
In season 2012-13 he shared the Players' Player of the Year award with Craig Shearer.
Scored a 40 yard screamer at home against Forres Mechanics in season 2013-14 which won him the goal of the season award.





Debut

July 27th, 2008
Ross County 0 - 2 Wick Academy

NOS Cup


Timeline


  • Ian Munro & Richard Hughes

  • Ian Munro & Richard Hughes

  • A depleted Academy squad travelled to Allan Park today and notched up a tremendous 3-1 win. The Scorries have played Cove down there 19 times in the League and this is only the 3rd time we have won, the last being in season 2003-04.

  • Last Appearance - Fraserburgh 2 - 2 Wick Academy

    Academy travelled to Fraserburgh and came very close to taking all three points back up the A9, but a controversial penalty six minutes from full-time saw the teams share the points.