David Allan Player Profile

Player Details

  • Born: August 21st, 1989
  • Height: 5ft 11
  • Position: Stiker
  • Signed: December 3rd, 2008
  • First Manager: Ian Munro & Richard Hughes
  • Career Totals: 355 appearances, 148 goals


Playing History


Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2019/2020 7 (2) 3 1 0 44.4% 11.1% 44.4%
2018/2019 33 (1) 10 9 1 47.1% 14.7% 38.2%
2017/2018 4 (5) 1 0 0 44.4% 22.2% 33.3%
2016/2017 21 7 5 0 57.1% 19.0% 23.8%
2015/2016 40 (2) 15 17 2 54.8% 21.4% 23.8%
2014/2015 39 (2) 15 12 0 65.9% 7.3% 26.8%
2013/2014 29 (1) 16 9 0 50.0% 16.7% 33.3%
2012/2013 40 (1) 16 12 0 68.3% 2.4% 29.3%
2011/2012 34 24 6 0 50.0% 14.7% 35.3%
2010/2011 34 (1) 10 11 1 37.1% 11.4% 51.4%
2009/2010 40 (1) 28 10 0 51.2% 17.1% 31.7%
2008/2009 7 (11) 3 2 0 72.2% 0.0% 27.8%
Totals: 328 (27) 148


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 19/10/19 vs. Nairn County (A) 0 - 1
 28/09/19 vs. Fort William (A) 4 - 1
 21/09/19 First Round vs. Inverurie Locos (A) 2 - 3
 14/09/19 vs. Lossiemouth (H) 5 - 1
 11/09/19 vs. Forres Mech (A) 2 - 2

 Recent First Team Goals
 28/09/19 vs. Fort William (A) 4 - 1
 14/09/19 vs. Lossiemouth (H) 5 - 1
 31/07/19 First Round vs. Invergordon (H) 5 - 2
 27/04/19 vs. Fort William (A) 5 - 1
 17/11/18 1st Round vs. Fort William (A) 3 - 0

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 28/09/19 vs. Fort William (A)  4 - 1
 14/09/19 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 1
 31/07/19 First Round vs. Invergordon (H)  5 - 2
 27/04/19 vs. Fort William (A)  5 - 1
 27/04/19 vs. Fort William (A)  5 - 1
 17/11/18 1st Round vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 0
 27/10/18 vs. Fort William (H)  6 - 0
 13/10/18 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  6 - 2
 01/09/18 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 2
 29/08/18 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 2
 04/08/18 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  8 - 0
 04/08/18 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  8 - 0
 01/08/18 1st Round vs. Strathspey (A)  5 - 1
 24/03/18 vs. Fort William (H)  6 - 0
 17/12/16 vs. Huntly (A)  5 - 1
 17/12/16 vs. Huntly (A)  5 - 1
 10/12/16 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  3 - 1
 05/10/16 vs. Forres Mech (A)  5 - 3
 17/09/16 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 1
 14/09/16 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  1 - 2
 10/09/16 vs. Fort William (A)  8 - 3
 30/03/16 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 1
 12/03/16 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  4 - 2
 12/03/16 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  4 - 2
 02/03/16 vs. Nairn County (A)  3 - 3
 23/01/16 Preliminary Round vs. Rothes (H)  6 - 1
 03/01/16 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 26/12/15 vs. Strathspey (H)  6 - 0
 16/12/15 Round 3 vs. Linlithgow Rose (H)  2 - 2
 14/11/15 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 1
 31/10/15 Round 2 - Replay vs. Nairn County (H)  5 - 1
 31/10/15 Round 2 - Replay vs. Nairn County (H)  5 - 1
 10/10/15 vs. Rothes (H)  7 - 0
 09/09/15 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 0
 01/08/15 vs. Nairn County (H)  2 - 1
 22/07/15 1st Round (Academy win 4-2 on Penalties) vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 1
 25/04/15 vs. Keith (A)  3 - 2
 18/04/15 vs. Forres Mech (H)  4 - 3
 21/03/15 Semi Final vs. Nairn County (H)  2 - 1
 21/02/15 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 0
 21/02/15 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 0
 14/02/15 vs. Huntly (H)  4 - 0
 13/12/14 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 2
 22/11/14 vs. Turriff United (H)  3 - 4
 22/11/14 vs. Turriff United (H)  3 - 4
 11/10/14 vs. Rothes (H)  7 - 1
 24/09/14 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 0
 20/09/14 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 0
 06/09/14 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  3 - 1
 30/08/14 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  3 - 2
 29/07/14 Round 1 vs. Golspie (A)  4 - 0
 10/05/14 vs. Strathspey (H)  6 - 1
 10/05/14 vs. Strathspey (H)  6 - 1
 10/05/14 vs. Strathspey (H)  6 - 1
 26/04/14 vs. Rothes (H)  3 - 2
 19/04/14 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  1 - 3
 05/04/14 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  1 - 1
 22/02/14 vs. Huntly (H)  3 - 2
 28/12/13 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 02/11/13 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  4 - 1
 19/10/13 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 2
 14/09/13 First Round vs. Coldstream (A)  6 - 0
 14/09/13 First Round vs. Coldstream (A)  6 - 0
 04/09/13 Semi Final vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 6
 24/08/13 vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 0
 17/08/13 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  3 - 0
 10/08/13 vs. Strathspey (A)  9 - 0
 18/05/13 vs. Deveronvale (H)  4 - 1
 18/05/13 vs. Deveronvale (H)  4 - 1
 20/04/13 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 1
 30/03/13 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  3 - 3
 30/03/13 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  3 - 3
 30/03/13 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  3 - 3
 09/03/13 vs. Keith (A)  6 - 1
 12/01/13 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  4 - 0
 24/11/12 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 3
 27/10/12 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 0
 27/10/12 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 0
 08/09/12 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 3
 11/08/12 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 1
 04/08/12 vs. Strathspey (A)  4 - 1
 04/08/12 vs. Strathspey (A)  4 - 1
 28/07/12 1st Round vs. Raith Rovers (H)  2 - 4
 12/05/12 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 1
 07/05/12 vs. Huntly (H)  5 - 0
 10/04/12 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  6 - 0
 10/04/12 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  6 - 0
 24/03/12 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 17/03/12 2nd Round vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 5
 17/03/12 2nd Round vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 5
 03/03/12 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  3 - 1
 25/02/12 vs. Turriff United (A)  3 - 4
 25/02/12 vs. Turriff United (A)  3 - 4
 18/02/12 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 2
 11/02/12 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 1
 21/01/12 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 1
 23/12/11 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 23/12/11 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 17/12/11 vs. Strathspey (H)  4 - 1
 10/12/11 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  3 - 3
 29/10/11 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 0
 01/10/11 vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 2
 24/09/11 1st Round vs. Coldstream (H)  9 - 1
 17/09/11 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 17/09/11 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 27/08/11 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 2
 13/08/11 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  3 - 1
 14/05/11 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  5 - 0
 04/05/11 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  3 - 2
 02/04/11 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 2
 05/02/11 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  3 - 5
 06/11/10 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 11/09/10 Final vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 3
 04/09/10 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  3 - 2
 28/08/10 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  1 - 2
 28/07/10 1st Round vs. Brora Rangers (H)  5 - 2
 28/07/10 1st Round vs. Brora Rangers (H)  5 - 2
 10/04/10 vs. Keith (A)  2 - 5
 10/04/10 vs. Keith (A)  2 - 5
 03/04/10 vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 3
 03/04/10 vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 3
 24/03/10 vs. Strathspey (A)  2 - 2
 17/03/10 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  5 - 2
 13/03/10 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 3
 06/03/10 Preliminary Round vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 1
 20/02/10 vs. Turriff United (H)  5 - 1
 13/02/10 vs. Fort William (H)  3 - 0
 10/02/10 vs. Nairn County (A)  4 - 0
 16/01/10 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 28/11/09 3rd Round vs. Brechin City (H)  4 - 4
 28/11/09 3rd Round vs. Brechin City (H)  4 - 4
 21/11/09 vs. Keith (H)  4 - 3
 21/11/09 vs. Keith (H)  4 - 3
 21/11/09 vs. Keith (H)  4 - 3
 14/11/09 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  4 - 1
 24/10/09 Second Round vs. Girvan (A)  4 - 1
 10/10/09 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 1
 26/09/09 1st Round vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 2
 26/09/09 1st Round vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 2
 11/08/09 2nd Round vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 0
 08/08/09 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 1
 01/08/09 vs. Strathspey (H)  8 - 1
 24/07/09 1st Round vs. Halkirk (A)  4 - 0
 24/07/09 1st Round vs. Halkirk (A)  4 - 0
 24/07/09 1st Round vs. Halkirk (A)  4 - 0
 28/03/09 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  1 - 0
 25/03/09 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 31/01/09 vs. Keith (A)  3 - 1

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 19/10/19 vs. Nairn County (A)  0 - 1
 12/10/19 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 3
 28/09/19 vs. Fort William (A)  4 - 1
 21/09/19 First Round vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  2 - 3
 14/09/19 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 1
 11/09/19 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 07/09/19 vs. Turriff United (H)  2 - 0
 31/07/19 First Round vs. Invergordon (H)  5 - 2
 27/07/19 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  0 - 5
 27/04/19 vs. Fort William (A)  5 - 1
 13/04/19 vs. Keith (H)  2 - 2
 30/03/19 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 5
 23/03/19 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 0
 20/03/19 vs. Nairn County (H)  2 - 0
 16/03/19 Semi Final vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 3
 09/03/19 vs. Strathspey (H)  2 - 1
 23/02/19 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 1
 19/01/19 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 1
 12/01/19 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  3 - 1
 29/12/18 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  0 - 1
 22/12/18 vs. Deveronvale (A)  2 - 3
 07/12/18 2nd Round vs. Forres Mech (H)  1 - 0
 01/12/18 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  3 - 0
 24/11/18 vs. Strathspey (A)  2 - 4
 17/11/18 1st Round vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 0
 10/11/18 vs. Keith (A)  2 - 2
 03/11/18 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  0 - 2
 27/10/18 vs. Fort William (H)  6 - 0
 13/10/18 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  6 - 2
 06/10/18 vs. Turriff United (A)  2 - 0
 29/09/18 vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 2
 22/09/18 1st Round vs. Auchinleck Talbot (H)  1 - 2
 15/09/18 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  2 - 5
 08/09/18 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 3
 01/09/18 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 2
 29/08/18 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 2
 25/08/18 vs. Forres Mech (A)  0 - 4
 22/08/18 Quarter Final vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 4
 11/08/18 vs. Deveronvale (H)  0 - 2
 08/08/18 vs. Nairn County (A)  4 - 1
 04/08/18 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  8 - 0
 01/08/18 1st Round vs. Strathspey (A)  5 - 1
 28/07/18 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 2
 28/04/18 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  1 - 2
 21/04/18 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 3
 14/04/18 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 3
 11/04/18 vs. Fort William (A)  2 - 2
 07/04/18 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  4 - 0
 04/04/18 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 2
 31/03/18 vs. Deveronvale (H)  2 - 0
 28/03/18 vs. Strathspey (A)  3 - 0
 24/03/18 vs. Fort William (H)  6 - 0
 03/01/17 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  3 - 1
 17/12/16 vs. Huntly (A)  5 - 1
 10/12/16 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  3 - 1
 03/12/16 Round 3 vs. Stirling Albion (A)  0 - 2
 12/11/16 vs. Keith (H)  3 - 1
 05/11/16 vs. Rothes (A)  9 - 0
 22/10/16 Round 2 vs. Whitehill Welfare (H)  4 - 1
 15/10/16 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 6
 08/10/16 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  0 - 1
 05/10/16 vs. Forres Mech (A)  5 - 3
 01/10/16 vs. Deveronvale (H)  2 - 2
 17/09/16 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 1
 14/09/16 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  1 - 2
 10/09/16 vs. Fort William (A)  8 - 3
 03/09/16 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 1
 31/08/16 vs. Strathspey (A)  3 - 0
 27/08/16 vs. Huntly (H)  4 - 4
 20/08/16 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  0 - 0
 13/08/16 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  1 - 2
 06/08/16 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  3 - 0
 30/07/16 vs. Turriff United (H)  2 - 0
 16/04/16 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  4 - 0
 02/04/16 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 2
 30/03/16 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 1
 26/03/16 vs. Deveronvale (A)  2 - 1
 23/03/16 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  0 - 1
 19/03/16 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 0
 12/03/16 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  4 - 2
 05/03/16 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 1
 02/03/16 vs. Nairn County (A)  3 - 3
 27/02/16 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 1
 06/02/16 1st Round vs. Cove Rangers (A)  3 - 4
 23/01/16 Preliminary Round vs. Rothes (H)  6 - 1
 03/01/16 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 26/12/15 vs. Strathspey (H)  6 - 0
 22/12/15 Round 3 - Replay vs. Linlithgow Rose (A)  1 - 5
 19/12/15 vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 1
 16/12/15 Round 3 vs. Linlithgow Rose (H)  2 - 2
 21/11/15 Final vs. Nairn County (H)  6 - 2
 14/11/15 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 1
 11/11/15 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 3
 07/11/15 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  0 - 0
 04/11/15 vs. Keith (H)  3 - 0
 31/10/15 Round 2 - Replay vs. Nairn County (H)  5 - 1
 24/10/15 Round 2 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 2
 14/10/15 vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 2
 10/10/15 vs. Rothes (H)  7 - 0
 07/10/15 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 0
 03/10/15 Round 1 - Replay vs. Whitehill Welfare (A)  3 - 2
 26/09/15 Round 1 vs. Whitehill Welfare (H)  2 - 2
 19/09/15 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 15/09/15 Semi Final vs. Inverness CT (H)  2 - 1
 12/09/15 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  2 - 0
 09/09/15 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 0
 05/09/15 vs. Strathspey (A)  2 - 1
 29/08/15 vs. Huntly (H)  3 - 0
 22/08/15 vs. Turriff United (A)  1 - 2
 15/08/15 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 12/08/15 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 1
 08/08/15 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  1 - 2
 01/08/15 vs. Nairn County (H)  2 - 1
 25/07/15 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  0 - 3
 22/07/15 1st Round (Academy win 4-2 on Penalties) vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 1
 02/05/15 vs. Strathspey (H)  3 - 0
 25/04/15 vs. Keith (A)  3 - 2
 18/04/15 vs. Forres Mech (H)  4 - 3
 11/04/15 Final vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 4
 04/04/15 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 28/03/15 vs. Rothes (A)  7 - 0
 25/03/15 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 21/03/15 Semi Final vs. Nairn County (H)  2 - 1
 14/03/15 vs. Fort William (A)  2 - 3
 11/03/15 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 07/03/15 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  3 - 1
 28/02/15 2nd Round vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  1 - 0
 21/02/15 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 0
 14/02/15 vs. Huntly (H)  4 - 0
 07/02/15 1st Round vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 1
 13/12/14 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 2
 06/12/14 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  1 - 2
 29/11/14 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  3 - 2
 22/11/14 vs. Turriff United (H)  3 - 4
 15/11/14 vs. Deveronvale (A)  1 - 0
 08/11/14 vs. Forres Mech (A)  3 - 1
 25/10/14 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  4 - 0
 22/10/14 vs. Nairn County (A)  0 - 0
 18/10/14 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 0
 11/10/14 vs. Rothes (H)  7 - 1
 04/10/14 vs. Strathspey (A)  9 - 2
 27/09/14 vs. Keith (H)  4 - 0
 24/09/14 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 0
 20/09/14 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 0
 13/09/14 Round 1 vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 2
 06/09/14 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  3 - 1
 02/09/14 Semi-final vs. Brora Rangers (H)  1 - 2
 30/08/14 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  3 - 2
 23/08/14 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 0
 20/08/14 vs. Nairn County (H)  0 - 1
 16/08/14 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  3 - 6
 13/08/14 Round 2 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 0
 09/08/14 vs. Turriff United (A)  1 - 2
 06/08/14 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  3 - 2
 02/08/14 vs. Deveronvale (H)  3 - 2
 29/07/14 Round 1 vs. Golspie (A)  4 - 0
 10/05/14 vs. Strathspey (H)  6 - 1
 26/04/14 vs. Rothes (H)  3 - 2
 19/04/14 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  1 - 3
 12/04/14 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 7
 05/04/14 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  1 - 1
 29/03/14 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 2
 26/03/14 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 22/03/14 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 0
 15/03/14 1st Round vs. Lossiemouth (H)  0 - 2
 08/03/14 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  1 - 1
 22/02/14 vs. Huntly (H)  3 - 2
 15/02/14 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 28/12/13 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 16/11/13 vs. Nairn County (A)  1 - 4
 02/11/13 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  4 - 1
 26/10/13 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 19/10/13 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 2
 12/10/13 vs. Forres Mech (H)  0 - 1
 05/10/13 2nd Round vs. Turriff United (A)  2 - 4
 28/09/13 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 2
 21/09/13 vs. Rothes (A)  7 - 0
 14/09/13 First Round vs. Coldstream (A)  6 - 0
 07/09/13 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 04/09/13 Semi Final vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 6
 31/08/13 vs. Turriff United (A)  2 - 1
 24/08/13 vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 0
 17/08/13 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  3 - 0
 10/08/13 vs. Strathspey (A)  9 - 0
 07/08/13 2nd Round vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  4 - 3
 03/08/13 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 0
 18/05/13 vs. Deveronvale (H)  4 - 1
 11/05/13 vs. Strathspey (H)  4 - 0
 08/05/13 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 0
 04/05/13 vs. Huntly (H)  4 - 0
 20/04/13 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 1
 13/04/13 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 2
 06/04/13 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 30/03/13 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  3 - 3
 27/03/13 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  0 - 1
 23/03/13 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 1
 16/03/13 2nd Round vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 09/03/13 vs. Keith (A)  6 - 1
 06/03/13 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 5
 02/03/13 vs. Fort William (H)  1 - 0
 09/02/13 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 3
 02/02/13 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 0
 19/01/13 vs. Rothes (H)  5 - 0
 12/01/13 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  4 - 0
 05/01/13 vs. Turriff United (H)  6 - 2
 29/12/12 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 0
 08/12/12 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  7 - 0
 24/11/12 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 3
 17/11/12 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  3 - 1
 10/11/12 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 4
 03/11/12 vs. Keith (H)  5 - 1
 27/10/12 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 0
 20/10/12 Cup Final vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 2
 13/10/12 vs. Huntly (A)  3 - 2
 29/09/12 2nd Round vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  0 - 1
 22/09/12 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  4 - 1
 15/09/12 vs. Rothes (A)  4 - 0
 12/09/12 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 0
 08/09/12 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 3
 01/09/12 vs. Turriff United (A)  3 - 4
 25/08/12 1st Round vs. Spartans (A)  2 - 0
 18/08/12 vs. Deveronvale (A)  0 - 6
 11/08/12 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 1
 08/08/12 2nd Round vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  3 - 1
 04/08/12 vs. Strathspey (A)  4 - 1
 31/07/12 1st Round vs. Halkirk (H)  7 - 1
 28/07/12 1st Round vs. Raith Rovers (H)  2 - 4
 12/05/12 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 1
 07/05/12 vs. Huntly (H)  5 - 0
 05/05/12 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  3 - 0
 14/04/12 vs. Turriff United (H)  2 - 1
 10/04/12 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  6 - 0
 07/04/12 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 1
 31/03/12 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 3
 24/03/12 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 17/03/12 2nd Round vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 5
 10/03/12 vs. Nairn County (A)  0 - 5
 03/03/12 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  3 - 1
 25/02/12 vs. Turriff United (A)  3 - 4
 18/02/12 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 2
 11/02/12 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 1
 28/01/12 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 1
 21/01/12 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 1
 14/01/12 vs. Deveronvale (A)  0 - 2
 23/12/11 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 17/12/11 vs. Strathspey (H)  4 - 1
 10/12/11 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  3 - 3
 26/11/11 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 1
 12/11/11 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 2
 05/11/11 vs. Nairn County (H)  5 - 3
 29/10/11 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 0
 22/10/11 2nd Round vs. Keith (H)  0 - 1
 15/10/11 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 2
 08/10/11 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  1 - 3
 01/10/11 vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 2
 24/09/11 1st Round vs. Coldstream (H)  9 - 1
 17/09/11 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 03/09/11 vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 2
 27/08/11 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 2
 20/08/11 vs. Strathspey (A)  3 - 1
 13/08/11 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  3 - 1
 28/05/11 vs. Rothes (A)  5 - 0
 21/05/11 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 0
 14/05/11 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  5 - 0
 07/05/11 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  1 - 2
 04/05/11 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  3 - 2
 30/04/11 vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 3
 27/04/11 vs. Strathspey (A)  2 - 3
 23/04/11 vs. Huntly (A)  4 - 1
 13/04/11 vs. Nairn County (H)  0 - 4
 09/04/11 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 3
 02/04/11 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 2
 05/03/11 vs. Fort William (A)  2 - 2
 26/02/11 vs. Keith (H)  3 - 5
 19/02/11 vs. Turriff United (A)  1 - 3
 12/02/11 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 1
 05/02/11 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  3 - 5
 29/01/11 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 0
 15/01/11 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  1 - 3
 03/01/11 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 3
 20/11/10 vs. Turriff United (H)  2 - 5
 13/11/10 vs. Nairn County (A)  3 - 3
 06/11/10 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 30/10/10 Second Round vs. Whitehill Welfare (A)  3 - 4
 16/10/10 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 4
 09/10/10 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  4 - 1
 25/09/10 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 4
 18/09/10 vs. Huntly (H)  1 - 2
 11/09/10 Final vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 3
 04/09/10 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  3 - 2
 28/08/10 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  1 - 2
 24/08/10 Semi Final vs. Inverness CT (H)  3 - 1
 11/08/10 Quarter Final (4-5 Pen) vs. Thurso (A)  2 - 2
 07/08/10 vs. Strathspey (H)  5 - 1
 31/07/10 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 2
 28/07/10 1st Round vs. Brora Rangers (H)  5 - 2
 22/05/10 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  2 - 2
 16/05/10 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 1
 14/05/10 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 6
 08/05/10 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  1 - 3
 01/05/10 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  0 - 3
 28/04/10 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 1
 24/04/10 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 0
 18/04/10 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  0 - 2
 16/04/10 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 2
 10/04/10 vs. Keith (A)  2 - 5
 03/04/10 vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 3
 27/03/10 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  0 - 3
 24/03/10 vs. Strathspey (A)  2 - 2
 20/03/10 1st Round vs. Forres Mech (A)  0 - 3
 17/03/10 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  5 - 2
 13/03/10 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 3
 06/03/10 Preliminary Round vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 1
 20/02/10 vs. Turriff United (H)  5 - 1
 13/02/10 vs. Fort William (H)  3 - 0
 10/02/10 vs. Nairn County (A)  4 - 0
 06/02/10 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  0 - 1
 23/01/10 vs. Nairn County (H)  0 - 0
 16/01/10 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 08/12/09 3rd Round Replay vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 4
 28/11/09 3rd Round vs. Brechin City (H)  4 - 4
 21/11/09 vs. Keith (H)  4 - 3
 14/11/09 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  4 - 1
 31/10/09 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  5 - 2
 24/10/09 Second Round vs. Girvan (A)  4 - 1
 17/10/09 vs. Turriff United (A)  1 - 1
 10/10/09 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 1
 03/10/09 1st Round Replay vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 1
 26/09/09 1st Round vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 2
 19/09/09 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  2 - 3
 12/09/09 vs. Rothes (H)  7 - 1
 05/09/09 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 1
 15/08/09 vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 3
 11/08/09 2nd Round vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 0
 08/08/09 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 1
 01/08/09 vs. Strathspey (H)  8 - 1
 24/07/09 1st Round vs. Halkirk (A)  4 - 0
 09/05/09 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 02/05/09 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 25/04/09 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  3 - 1
 18/04/09 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 1
 11/04/09 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 1
 04/04/09 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 2
 28/03/09 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  1 - 0
 25/03/09 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 21/03/09 2nd Round vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 4
 14/03/09 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  4 - 0
 21/02/09 vs. Fort William (H)  2 - 0
 31/01/09 vs. Keith (A)  3 - 1
 24/01/09 vs. Rothes (H)  3 - 0
 17/01/09 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 4
 27/12/08 vs. Huntly (A)  3 - 2
 20/12/08 vs. Deveronvale (H)  0 - 3
 06/12/08 vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 0
 29/11/08 vs. Deveronvale (A)  0 - 2


Biography


Ex Caithness United, Ross County youngster who signed for the Club from Elgin City. This talented young Thurso born striker has a tremendous amount of pace which takes him past defenders.
Made a big impact 09-10 scoring 28 competitive goals and finishing joint 3rd top scorer in the league. His goal tally also won him the Academy Golden Boot award and the 09-10 supporters' player of the year.
Had a quieter spell in 2010-11 with only 10 competitive goals but in season 2013-14 he was Academy's top scorer with 24 competitive goals to his name.
Was selected as the Player's player of the year in season 2011-12. and again picked up the Supporter’s player of the year in 2015-16.
Missed 15 months due to a serious knee injury but has come through a good pre-season and hopefully will be back to his best for the season ahead.





Debut (as sub)

November 29th, 2008
Deveronvale 2 - 0 Wick Academy

League

Full Debut

January 24th, 2009
Wick Academy 3 - 0 Rothes

League


Timeline


  • Date of Birth

    David was born on this date in .

  • Ian Munro & Richard Hughes

  • Signed For Wick Academy

    Ex Caithness United, Ross County youngster who signed for the Club from Elgin City. This talented young Thurso born striker has a tremendous amount of pace which takes him past defenders.

  • Ian Munro & Richard Hughes

  • Academy started the game really well and created their first chance after 9 minutes. A Ryan Campbell cross was taken down by Richard Macadie and his volley was tipped over the bar by keeper Martin Mackinnon.