Craig Shearer Player Profile

Player Details

  • Position: Midfielder
  • Career Totals: 496 appearances, 67 goals


Playing History


Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2015/2016 2 0 0 0 50.0% 0.0% 50.0%
2014/2015 1 0 0 0 100.0% 0.0% 0.0%
2013/2014 29 (1) 4 4 0 46.7% 16.7% 36.7%
2012/2013 32 (3) 3 4 0 68.6% 2.9% 28.6%
2011/2012 30 (2) 4 6 1 50.0% 21.9% 28.1%
2010/2011 36 (1) 7 2 0 35.1% 10.8% 54.1%
2009/2010 33 (1) 8 3 0 50.0% 17.6% 32.4%
2008/2009 31 (1) 7 3 0 46.9% 12.5% 40.6%
2007/2008 34 7 5 0 32.4% 14.7% 52.9%
2006/2007 26 (1) 7 1 0 40.7% 11.1% 48.1%
2005/2006 31 1 3 0 25.8% 12.9% 61.3%
2004/2005 31 7 8 0 25.8% 6.5% 67.7%
2003/2004 30 4 5 0 20.0% 20.0% 60.0%
2002/2003 29 (1) 3 3 1 23.3% 6.7% 70.0%
2001/2002 31 2 3 0 22.6% 12.9% 64.5%
2000/2001 28 (1) 2 1 0 27.6% 20.7% 51.7%
1999/2000 29 (3) 1 0 0 18.8% 18.8% 62.5%
1998/1999 16 (2) 0 0 0 11.1% 11.1% 77.8%
Totals: 479 (17) 67


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 14/10/15 vs. Deveronvale (H) 1 - 2
 10/10/15 vs. Rothes (H) 7 - 0
 02/05/15 vs. Strathspey (H) 3 - 0
 10/05/14 vs. Strathspey (H) 6 - 1
 03/05/14 vs. Fort William (A) 1 - 1

 Recent First Team Goals
 29/03/14 vs. Nairn County (H) 1 - 2
 14/09/13 First Round vs. Coldstream (A) 6 - 0
 24/08/13 vs. Deveronvale (A) 4 - 0
 16/03/13 2nd Round vs. Brora Rangers (A) 1 - 2
 20/10/12 Cup Final vs. Nairn County (H) 1 - 2

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 29/03/14 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 2
 14/09/13 First Round vs. Coldstream (A)  6 - 0
 14/09/13 First Round vs. Coldstream (A)  6 - 0
 24/08/13 vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 0
 16/03/13 2nd Round vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 20/10/12 Cup Final vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 2
 12/09/12 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 0
 07/05/12 vs. Huntly (H)  5 - 0
 03/03/12 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  3 - 1
 26/11/11 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 1
 24/09/11 1st Round vs. Coldstream (H)  9 - 1
 27/04/11 vs. Strathspey (A)  2 - 3
 23/04/11 vs. Huntly (A)  4 - 1
 05/02/11 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  3 - 5
 13/11/10 vs. Nairn County (A)  3 - 3
 25/09/10 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 4
 24/08/10 Semi Final vs. Inverness CT (H)  3 - 1
 24/08/10 Semi Final vs. Inverness CT (H)  3 - 1
 20/02/10 vs. Turriff United (H)  5 - 1
 10/02/10 vs. Nairn County (A)  4 - 0
 10/02/10 vs. Nairn County (A)  4 - 0
 31/10/09 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  5 - 2
 24/10/09 Second Round vs. Girvan (A)  4 - 1
 19/09/09 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  2 - 3
 12/09/09 vs. Rothes (H)  7 - 1
 24/07/09 1st Round vs. Halkirk (A)  4 - 0
 25/03/09 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 21/02/09 vs. Fort William (H)  2 - 0
 06/12/08 vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 0
 18/10/08 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  1 - 1
 11/10/08 vs. Rothes (A)  5 - 1
 11/10/08 vs. Rothes (A)  5 - 1
 16/08/08 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 2
 10/05/08 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  3 - 2
 08/03/08 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 1
 01/03/08 1st Round vs. Brora Rangers (A)  3 - 1
 16/02/08 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 0
 16/02/08 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 0
 13/10/07 vs. Fort William (A)  4 - 1
 25/08/07 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 16/12/06 vs. Deveronvale (A)  1 - 3
 25/11/06 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  3 - 1
 25/11/06 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  3 - 1
 18/11/06 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 4
 14/10/06 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 3
 14/08/06 Quarter Final vs. Ross County (A)  1 - 3
 29/07/06 First round vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  3 - 2
 03/01/06 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  3 - 3
 20/04/05 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 0
 16/04/05 vs. Rothes (H)  4 - 2
 02/04/05 1st Round vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 3
 12/03/05 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  2 - 0
 19/02/05 vs. Deveronvale (A)  2 - 3
 19/02/05 vs. Deveronvale (A)  2 - 3
 15/01/05 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  1 - 2
 10/03/04 1st Round vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 3
 20/09/03 vs. Keith (H)  2 - 3
 06/09/03 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 1
 16/08/03 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 4
 01/03/03 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  1 - 2
 25/01/03 1st Round vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 3
 07/12/02 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 2
 08/12/01 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 4
 06/10/01 2nd Round - Replay vs. Nairn County (H)  5 - 0
 14/04/01 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  7 - 0
 14/03/01 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  4 - 1
 05/02/00 vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 4

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 14/10/15 vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 2
 10/10/15 vs. Rothes (H)  7 - 0
 02/05/15 vs. Strathspey (H)  3 - 0
 10/05/14 vs. Strathspey (H)  6 - 1
 03/05/14 vs. Fort William (A)  1 - 1
 19/04/14 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  1 - 3
 12/04/14 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 7
 29/03/14 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 2
 26/03/14 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 22/03/14 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 0
 15/03/14 1st Round vs. Lossiemouth (H)  0 - 2
 08/03/14 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  1 - 1
 22/02/14 vs. Huntly (H)  3 - 2
 15/02/14 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 01/02/14 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  0 - 0
 14/12/13 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 3
 30/11/13 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  1 - 2
 23/11/13 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 2
 16/11/13 vs. Nairn County (A)  1 - 4
 09/11/13 vs. Keith (H)  1 - 0
 02/11/13 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  4 - 1
 12/10/13 vs. Forres Mech (H)  0 - 1
 05/10/13 2nd Round vs. Turriff United (A)  2 - 4
 28/09/13 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 2
 21/09/13 vs. Rothes (A)  7 - 0
 14/09/13 First Round vs. Coldstream (A)  6 - 0
 04/09/13 Semi Final vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 6
 24/08/13 vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 0
 17/08/13 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  3 - 0
 10/08/13 vs. Strathspey (A)  9 - 0
 07/08/13 2nd Round vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  4 - 3
 03/08/13 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 0
 27/07/13 1st Round vs. Golspie (A)  3 - 1
 18/05/13 vs. Deveronvale (H)  4 - 1
 08/05/13 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 0
 04/05/13 vs. Huntly (H)  4 - 0
 20/04/13 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 1
 13/04/13 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 2
 06/04/13 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 30/03/13 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  3 - 3
 27/03/13 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  0 - 1
 23/03/13 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 1
 16/03/13 2nd Round vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 09/03/13 vs. Keith (A)  6 - 1
 02/03/13 vs. Fort William (H)  1 - 0
 27/02/13 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  4 - 0
 09/02/13 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 3
 02/02/13 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 0
 12/01/13 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  4 - 0
 05/01/13 vs. Turriff United (H)  6 - 2
 29/12/12 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 0
 08/12/12 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  7 - 0
 24/11/12 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 3
 17/11/12 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  3 - 1
 10/11/12 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 4
 03/11/12 vs. Keith (H)  5 - 1
 20/10/12 Cup Final vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 2
 13/10/12 vs. Huntly (A)  3 - 2
 29/09/12 2nd Round vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  0 - 1
 22/09/12 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  4 - 1
 12/09/12 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 0
 08/09/12 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 3
 01/09/12 vs. Turriff United (A)  3 - 4
 25/08/12 1st Round vs. Spartans (A)  2 - 0
 11/08/12 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 1
 08/08/12 2nd Round vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  3 - 1
 04/08/12 vs. Strathspey (A)  4 - 1
 28/07/12 1st Round vs. Raith Rovers (H)  2 - 4
 12/05/12 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 1
 07/05/12 vs. Huntly (H)  5 - 0
 05/05/12 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  3 - 0
 28/04/12 vs. Keith (H)  2 - 2
 14/04/12 vs. Turriff United (H)  2 - 1
 10/04/12 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  6 - 0
 07/04/12 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 1
 31/03/12 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 3
 24/03/12 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 10/03/12 vs. Nairn County (A)  0 - 5
 03/03/12 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  3 - 1
 18/02/12 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 2
 11/02/12 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 1
 28/01/12 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 1
 21/01/12 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 1
 17/12/11 vs. Strathspey (H)  4 - 1
 10/12/11 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  3 - 3
 26/11/11 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 1
 05/11/11 vs. Nairn County (H)  5 - 3
 29/10/11 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 0
 22/10/11 2nd Round vs. Keith (H)  0 - 1
 15/10/11 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 2
 01/10/11 vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 2
 24/09/11 1st Round vs. Coldstream (H)  9 - 1
 17/09/11 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 03/09/11 vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 2
 27/08/11 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 2
 20/08/11 vs. Strathspey (A)  3 - 1
 13/08/11 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  3 - 1
 06/08/11 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  0 - 1
 30/07/11 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  3 - 3
 26/07/11 First Round vs. Halkirk (H)  1 - 2
 28/05/11 vs. Rothes (A)  5 - 0
 21/05/11 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 0
 14/05/11 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  5 - 0
 07/05/11 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  1 - 2
 04/05/11 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  3 - 2
 30/04/11 vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 3
 27/04/11 vs. Strathspey (A)  2 - 3
 23/04/11 vs. Huntly (A)  4 - 1
 16/04/11 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  1 - 4
 13/04/11 vs. Nairn County (H)  0 - 4
 09/04/11 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 3
 02/04/11 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 2
 19/03/11 1st Round vs. Keith (H)  2 - 2
 26/02/11 vs. Keith (H)  3 - 5
 19/02/11 vs. Turriff United (A)  1 - 3
 05/02/11 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  3 - 5
 29/01/11 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 0
 15/01/11 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  1 - 3
 03/01/11 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 3
 20/11/10 vs. Turriff United (H)  2 - 5
 13/11/10 vs. Nairn County (A)  3 - 3
 06/11/10 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 30/10/10 Second Round vs. Whitehill Welfare (A)  3 - 4
 16/10/10 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 4
 09/10/10 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  4 - 1
 25/09/10 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 4
 18/09/10 vs. Huntly (H)  1 - 2
 11/09/10 Final vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 3
 04/09/10 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  3 - 2
 28/08/10 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  1 - 2
 24/08/10 Semi Final vs. Inverness CT (H)  3 - 1
 21/08/10 vs. Forres Mech (H)  1 - 0
 14/08/10 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  1 - 3
 11/08/10 Quarter Final (4-5 Pen) vs. Thurso (A)  2 - 2
 07/08/10 vs. Strathspey (H)  5 - 1
 31/07/10 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 2
 28/07/10 1st Round vs. Brora Rangers (H)  5 - 2
 22/05/10 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  2 - 2
 16/05/10 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 1
 08/05/10 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  1 - 3
 01/05/10 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  0 - 3
 28/04/10 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 1
 24/04/10 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 0
 18/04/10 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  0 - 2
 16/04/10 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 2
 10/04/10 vs. Keith (A)  2 - 5
 03/04/10 vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 3
 13/03/10 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 3
 06/03/10 Preliminary Round vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 1
 20/02/10 vs. Turriff United (H)  5 - 1
 13/02/10 vs. Fort William (H)  3 - 0
 10/02/10 vs. Nairn County (A)  4 - 0
 06/02/10 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  0 - 1
 23/01/10 vs. Nairn County (H)  0 - 0
 16/01/10 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 08/12/09 3rd Round Replay vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 4
 28/11/09 3rd Round vs. Brechin City (H)  4 - 4
 21/11/09 vs. Keith (H)  4 - 3
 14/11/09 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  4 - 1
 07/11/09 vs. Huntly (H)  0 - 3
 31/10/09 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  5 - 2
 24/10/09 Second Round vs. Girvan (A)  4 - 1
 17/10/09 vs. Turriff United (A)  1 - 1
 10/10/09 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 1
 03/10/09 1st Round Replay vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 1
 26/09/09 1st Round vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 2
 19/09/09 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  2 - 3
 12/09/09 vs. Rothes (H)  7 - 1
 05/09/09 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 1
 26/08/09 Semi Final vs. Inverness CT (H)  1 - 3
 24/07/09 1st Round vs. Halkirk (A)  4 - 0
 09/05/09 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 02/05/09 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 28/03/09 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  1 - 0
 25/03/09 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 21/03/09 2nd Round vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 4
 14/03/09 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  4 - 0
 07/03/09 1st Round vs. Lossiemouth (A)  5 - 2
 21/02/09 vs. Fort William (H)  2 - 0
 31/01/09 vs. Keith (A)  3 - 1
 24/01/09 vs. Rothes (H)  3 - 0
 17/01/09 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 4
 20/12/08 vs. Deveronvale (H)  0 - 3
 06/12/08 vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 0
 29/11/08 vs. Deveronvale (A)  0 - 2
 22/11/08 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 4
 15/11/08 vs. Nairn County (H)  3 - 0
 08/11/08 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 1
 01/11/08 2nd Round Replay vs. Edinburgh City (H)  1 - 4
 25/10/08 Second Round vs. Edinburgh City (A)  0 - 0
 18/10/08 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  1 - 1
 11/10/08 vs. Rothes (A)  5 - 1
 04/10/08 vs. Keith (H)  1 - 2
 27/09/08 1st Round vs. St Cuthbert (A)  3 - 0
 13/09/08 vs. Fort William (A)  1 - 1
 06/09/08 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 2
 30/08/08 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  2 - 6
 26/08/08 Semi-Final vs. Inverness CT U19's (A)  0 - 2
 16/08/08 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 2
 13/08/08 vs. Golspie (A)  2 - 1
 09/08/08 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  1 - 2
 02/08/08 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 6
 27/07/08 vs. Ross County (A)  2 - 0
 10/05/08 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  3 - 2
 03/05/08 vs. Deveronvale (H)  3 - 2
 26/04/08 vs. Keith (H)  1 - 4
 19/04/08 vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 2
 12/04/08 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  0 - 0
 05/04/08 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 3
 29/03/08 vs. Forres Mech (A)  0 - 3
 22/03/08 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 5
 15/03/08 2nd Round vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 4
 08/03/08 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 1
 01/03/08 1st Round vs. Brora Rangers (A)  3 - 1
 23/02/08 vs. Rothes (A)  2 - 2
 16/02/08 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 0
 26/01/08 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 3
 19/01/08 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 0
 05/01/08 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  3 - 0
 15/12/07 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 6
 08/12/07 vs. Keith (A)  0 - 5
 01/12/07 vs. Huntly (H)  1 - 3
 17/11/07 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  1 - 1
 03/11/07 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  0 - 4
 20/10/07 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 2
 13/10/07 vs. Fort William (A)  4 - 1
 29/09/07 1st Round vs. Deveronvale (H)  0 - 5
 22/09/07 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  0 - 2
 15/09/07 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 0
 08/09/07 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 04/09/07 Semi-Final vs. Inverness CT (H)  0 - 2
 01/09/07 vs. Nairn County (A)  1 - 2
 25/08/07 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 18/08/07 vs. Deveronvale (A)  1 - 5
 15/08/07 vs. Golspie (A)  3 - 2
 11/08/07 1st Round vs. Huntly (A)  0 - 2
 04/08/07 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 0
 19/05/07 vs. Fort William (H)  5 - 0
 05/05/07 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  1 - 1
 14/04/07 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 0
 07/04/07 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  1 - 0
 31/03/07 vs. Rothes (H)  6 - 1
 10/03/07 vs. Huntly (H)  0 - 2
 03/02/07 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 1
 27/01/07 vs. Keith (H)  0 - 2
 20/01/07 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 0
 06/01/07 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 23/12/06 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 2
 16/12/06 vs. Deveronvale (A)  1 - 3
 25/11/06 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  3 - 1
 18/11/06 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 4
 04/11/06 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  0 - 3
 28/10/06 vs. Huntly (A)  3 - 4
 21/10/06 vs. Nairn County (A)  0 - 3
 14/10/06 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 3
 07/10/06 vs. Keith (A)  0 - 3
 30/09/06 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  0 - 2
 23/09/06 Quarter Final re-play vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  2 - 3
 16/09/06 Quarter Final vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  0 - 0
 26/08/06 1st Round vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 0
 14/08/06 Quarter Final vs. Ross County (A)  1 - 3
 12/08/06 vs. Deveronvale (H)  0 - 3
 05/08/06 vs. Fort William (A)  4 - 2
 29/07/06 First round vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  3 - 2
 08/04/06 1st Round vs. Keith (H)  0 - 7
 18/03/06 vs. Rothes (H)  4 - 2
 11/03/06 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  0 - 4
 25/02/06 vs. Deveronvale (H)  0 - 1
 18/02/06 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  0 - 5
 11/02/06 vs. Keith (H)  1 - 2
 04/02/06 vs. Huntly (A)  0 - 2
 28/01/06 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 2
 21/01/06 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 3
 14/01/06 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  5 - 3
 07/01/06 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 2
 03/01/06 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  3 - 3
 27/12/05 vs. Forres Mech (H)  0 - 4
 19/11/05 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  3 - 3
 12/11/05 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 5
 05/11/05 vs. Fort William (H)  7 - 1
 29/10/05 vs. Rothes (A)  2 - 0
 22/10/05 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 1
 18/10/05 vs. Nairn County (H)  2 - 4
 15/10/05 vs. Deveronvale (A)  0 - 5
 08/10/05 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  1 - 2
 01/10/05 vs. Keith (A)  0 - 1
 24/09/05 vs. Huntly (H)  1 - 2
 17/09/05 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  3 - 1
 10/09/05 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  0 - 3
 03/09/05 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 31/08/05 vs. Golspie (H)  2 - 0
 27/08/05 1st Round vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 6
 20/08/05 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  0 - 0
 13/08/05 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 2
 06/08/05 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  0 - 2
 07/05/05 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 1
 23/04/05 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 0
 20/04/05 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 0
 16/04/05 vs. Rothes (H)  4 - 2
 09/04/05 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 2
 02/04/05 1st Round vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 3
 12/03/05 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  2 - 0
 05/03/05 vs. Forres Mech (A)  0 - 5
 19/02/05 vs. Deveronvale (A)  2 - 3
 12/02/05 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  3 - 1
 05/02/05 vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 2
 29/01/05 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 2
 15/01/05 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  1 - 2
 03/01/05 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  0 - 3
 18/12/04 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 5
 11/12/04 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  1 - 2
 04/12/04 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  1 - 3
 27/11/04 vs. Fort William (H)  1 - 0
 30/10/04 vs. Fort William (A)  0 - 2
 23/10/04 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 5
 12/10/04 Semi-Final vs. Forres Mech (H)  0 - 3
 09/10/04 vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 4
 02/10/04 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  1 - 5
 25/09/04 vs. Huntly (H)  1 - 3
 18/09/04 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 3
 11/09/04 2nd Round vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 4
 04/09/04 1st Round - Replay vs. Lossiemouth (A)  5 - 4
 31/08/04 1st Round vs. Brora Rangers (A)  3 - 1
 28/08/04 1st Round vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 2
 21/08/04 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 3
 07/08/04 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 01/05/04 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 24/04/04 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 3
 17/04/04 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 1
 10/04/04 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 2
 07/04/04 vs. Elgin City (A)  0 - 2
 03/04/04 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 4
 27/03/04 1st Round vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 6
 24/03/04 Away game played in Wick! vs. Golspie (A)  3 - 1
 13/03/04 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  0 - 4
 10/03/04 1st Round vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 3
 06/03/04 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  2 - 0
 21/02/04 vs. Deveronvale (H)  2 - 3
 14/02/04 vs. Nairn County (A)  3 - 1
 27/12/03 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 4
 20/12/03 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 2
 06/12/03 vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 1
 29/11/03 vs. Forres Mech (A)  3 - 3
 15/11/03 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 5
 08/11/03 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  1 - 2
 25/10/03 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  4 - 3
 18/10/03 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 11/10/03 vs. Deveronvale (A)  1 - 3
 04/10/03 vs. Nairn County (H)  0 - 1
 27/09/03 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  1 - 2
 20/09/03 vs. Keith (H)  2 - 3
 13/09/03 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 6
 06/09/03 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 1
 30/08/03 1st Round vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  0 - 2
 23/08/03 vs. Fort William (A)  0 - 1
 16/08/03 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 4
 10/05/03 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 2
 03/05/03 vs. Keith (H)  0 - 0
 19/04/03 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 0
 12/04/03 2nd Round vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  0 - 3
 29/03/03 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  0 - 3
 22/03/03 vs. Huntly (H)  1 - 0
 15/03/03 vs. Rothes (H)  2 - 1
 08/03/03 vs. Nairn County (A)  0 - 3
 01/03/03 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  1 - 2
 22/02/03 vs. Keith (A)  0 - 2
 25/01/03 1st Round vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 3
 18/01/03 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 2
 28/12/02 vs. Deveronvale (A)  0 - 7
 21/12/02 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  3 - 4
 14/12/02 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 4
 07/12/02 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 2
 30/11/02 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 23/11/02 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  0 - 5
 02/11/02 vs. Rothes (A)  2 - 3
 26/10/02 vs. Nairn County (H)  2 - 0
 19/10/02 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  1 - 2
 05/10/02 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 2
 28/09/02 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  3 - 4
 21/09/02 vs. Fort William (H)  0 - 1
 07/09/02 vs. Forres Mech (A)  0 - 2
 31/08/02 1st Round vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 3
 24/08/02 vs. Deveronvale (H)  0 - 4
 17/08/02 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  2 - 6
 10/08/02 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  0 - 4
 03/08/02 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 01/05/02 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  0 - 2
 27/04/02 vs. Deveronvale (H)  0 - 1
 20/04/02 vs. Keith (H)  1 - 1
 17/04/02 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  1 - 2
 13/04/02 vs. Fort William (H)  2 - 1
 10/04/02 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  0 - 1
 06/04/02 vs. Nairn County (H)  0 - 3
 30/03/02 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 0
 26/03/02 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 20/03/02 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 3
 16/03/02 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  0 - 1
 12/03/02 vs. Nairn County (A)  1 - 6
 09/03/02 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 4
 02/03/02 vs. Forres Mech (H)  0 - 3
 16/02/02 vs. Fort William (A)  2 - 0
 19/01/02 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  0 - 2
 12/01/02 vs. Huntly (H)  0 - 0
 15/12/01 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 0
 08/12/01 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 4
 17/11/01 1st Round vs. Threave Rovers (H)  2 - 3
 10/11/01 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  2 - 6
 03/11/01 vs. Rothes (A)  2 - 1
 27/10/01 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  0 - 1
 13/10/01 Semi-Final vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 2
 06/10/01 2nd Round - Replay vs. Nairn County (H)  5 - 0
 29/09/01 2nd Round vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 2
 15/09/01 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  0 - 2
 08/09/01 1st Round vs. Lossiemouth (A)  1 - 0
 22/08/01 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 4
 11/08/01 1st Round vs. Rothes (H)  0 - 1
 04/08/01 vs. Huntly (A)  0 - 3
 28/04/01 vs. Nairn County (A)  3 - 2
 14/04/01 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  7 - 0
 07/04/01 1st Round - second leg - Replay vs. Keith (H)  0 - 2
 31/03/01 1st Round - First Leg vs. Keith (A)  1 - 1
 21/03/01 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 2
 17/03/01 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  1 - 4
 14/03/01 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  4 - 1
 10/03/01 vs. Deveronvale (A)  0 - 3
 17/02/01 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  0 - 3
 03/02/01 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  0 - 1
 20/01/01 vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 2
 13/01/01 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 2
 16/12/00 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 3
 09/12/00 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 3
 02/12/00 vs. Huntly (H)  0 - 3
 25/11/00 vs. Fort William (A)  0 - 0
 18/11/00 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 0
 11/11/00 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 04/11/00 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  0 - 1
 28/10/00 vs. Fort William (H)  2 - 1
 21/10/00 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 2
 14/10/00 vs. Forres Mech (A)  3 - 1
 07/10/00 vs. Keith (H)  0 - 0
 16/09/00 vs. Nairn County (H)  4 - 2
 09/09/00 2nd Round vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  1 - 2
 26/08/00 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  1 - 2
 19/08/00 1st Round vs. Forres Mech (H)  1 - 2
 12/08/00 vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 2
 05/08/00 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 0
 06/05/00 vs. Elgin City (A)  1 - 3
 29/04/00 vs. Fort William (H)  2 - 1
 22/04/00 District 4 vs. Fort William (H)  0 - 1
 19/04/00 District 4 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 15/04/00 District 4 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  0 - 1
 08/04/00 vs. Peterhead (A)  2 - 7
 01/04/00 vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 1
 25/03/00 vs. Peterhead (H)  0 - 3
 18/03/00 vs. Keith (A)  0 - 4
 11/03/00 vs. Forres Mech (H)  0 - 3
 26/02/00 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  1 - 2
 19/02/00 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  1 - 1
 12/02/00 vs. Deveronvale (H)  3 - 0
 05/02/00 vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 4
 22/01/00 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 0
 15/01/00 vs. Elgin City (H)  1 - 0
 08/01/00 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 6
 27/12/99 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 11/12/99 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  1 - 3
 27/11/99 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 9
 06/11/99 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  0 - 2
 30/10/99 vs. Deveronvale (A)  2 - 4
 16/10/99 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 2
 09/10/99 vs. Nairn County (H)  0 - 0
 02/10/99 vs. Fort William (A)  2 - 2
 22/09/99 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 4
 18/09/99 2nd Round vs. Golspie (H)  3 - 3
 11/09/99 vs. Rothes (H)  2 - 3
 04/09/99 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  1 - 7
 28/08/99 vs. Keith (H)  2 - 0
 21/08/99 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  1 - 1
 14/08/99 2nd Round vs. Inverness CT "A" (H)  0 - 2
 01/05/99 vs. Nairn County (H)  2 - 1
 24/04/99 District 4 vs. Fort William (H)  2 - 2
 20/04/99 District 4 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 1
 17/04/99 District 4 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  0 - 7
 10/04/99 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  0 - 3
 03/04/99 vs. Keith (A)  0 - 7
 27/03/99 vs. Elgin City (H)  1 - 1
 20/03/99 vs. Peterhead (H)  0 - 1
 13/03/99 vs. Deveronvale (A)  0 - 2
 06/03/99 vs. Fort William (H)  3 - 1
 27/02/99 vs. Keith (H)  0 - 3
 20/02/99 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  1 - 2
 13/02/99 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 4
 30/01/99 vs. Rothes (A)  0 - 3
 09/01/99 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 4
 02/01/99 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  0 - 3
 26/12/98 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 1
 12/12/98 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 4


Biography


Signed from local team, Wick Groats, this local youngster progressed from the U18's to become a regular in the first team.
Craig has the second most number of appearances for Academy with over 400 competitive games. and had his testimonial in season 2010/11. Made his debut under manager John Black coming off the bench in a friendly against East Fife on the 25th of July 1998.
A genuine box to box midfielder. One of the most under-rated players in the Highland League, consistently giving 100% and winning the supporters' player of the year award in season 2005/2006, and the players' player of the year award in seasons 2006/07 and 07/08.
Last season he shared the Players' Player of the Year award with Stevie Cunningham and all at Wick Academy FC are delighted that he's extended his contract at the Club for another season.





Debut (as sub)

December 12th, 1998
Wick Academy 2 - 4 Lossiemouth

League

Full Debut

December 26th, 1998
Brora Rangers 1 - 0 Wick Academy

League


Timeline


  • Peter Budge

  • Peter Budge

  • Gordon Connelly

  • Last Appearance - Wick Academy 1 - 2 Deveronvale

    Deveronvale made the mammoth trip up to Wick for this mid-week fixture and went back down the road with all three points. Both sides had players from their regular starting eleven missing. Sam Mackay was suspended whilst Grant Campbell, Grant Steven, Richard Macadie, Steven Anderson and Gary Manson were all unavailable. Deveronvale's new manager Steve Dolan had seven under 17's in his side.